ผลของระยะเวลาให้แสงไก่เนื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตต้นทุนค่าอาหาร และค่าไฟฟ้า
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริลักษณ์ วงส์พิเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มณฑิชา พุทซาคา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมโภชน์ ขยันกลาง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระยะเวลาการให้แสงสว่างไก่เนื้อ ต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตในด้านการเจริญเติบโต อัตราการแลกเนื้อ อัตราการตาย อัตราขาเสีย ตลอดจนต้นทุนค่าอาหารและค่าไฟฟ้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะเวลาการให้แสงไก่เนื้อ 18 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน (T1 หรือกลุ่มควบคุม) 16 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน (T2) และ 14 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน(T3) มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตในด้านการเจริญเติบโตอัตราการแลกเนื้อ อัตราการตาย อัตราขาเสีย และต้นทุนค่าอาหารและค่าไฟฟ้าแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (P>0.05) โดยมีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตเฉลี่ย 58.48, 57.27 และ 56.60 กรัมต่อตัวต่อวัน อัตราการแลกเนื้อ 1.788, 1.798 และ 1.790 อัตราการตาย 3.61, 3.16 และ 2.99 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อัตราขาเสีย 0.0185, 0.0178 และ 0.0165 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ทั้งนี้ระยะเวลาการให้แสงไก่เนื้อ 18 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน มีต้นทุนค่าอาหารและค่าไฟฟ้าต่อการผลิตไก่เนื้อ 1 กิโลกรัมต่าสุด คือ 25.132 บาท รองลงมา คือ ระยะเวลาการให้แสงไก่เนื้อ 14 และ 16 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ซึ่งมีต้นทุนที่ 25.175 และ 25.291 บาท ตามลาดับ | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was conducted to investigate the effects of three different light exposure programs on the growth performance, feed conversion ratio, mortality and lameness rates, and feed and electrical costs of broiler production. The research was carried out in a Completely Randomized Design with 3 treatments and 4 replicate houses. A total of 504,000 ROSS 308 broiler chicks with one day old were assigned to the 12 evaporative cooling system houses, each containing 42,000 chicks of mixed sexes. The lighting programs were administered from when the chicks were 8 days old until they were 27 days old, consisting of 18 hours of light per day as control (T1- 14L: 4D: 4L: 2D), 16 hours of light per day (T2- 12L: 6D: 4L: 2D) and 14 hours of light per day (T3- 12L: 6D: 2L: 4D). During the first 7 and the last 15 days of age, the birds were under the usual recommended light program. The results from this study showed that exposure to 18, 16 or 14 hours of light per day did not result in any statistically significant differences (P>0.05) in growth performance, feed conversion ratio, mortality and lameness rate, and feed and electrical costs of broiler production. The average body weight gain (g/bird/d) of T1 was 58.48 followed by T2 and T3 which were 57.27 and 56.60, respectively. Feed conversion efficiency of the control group (T1) was 1.788, followed by T2 and T3 which were 1.798 and 1.790. Mortality rate of birds receiving 18, 16 and 14 hour light per day were 3.61, 3.16 and 2.99%, respectively. Furthermore, lameness rate was 0.0185, 0.0178 and 0.0165% for T1, T2 and T3, respectively. Birds which received the 18-hour light program (T1) showed the lowest feed and electricity costs compared with those of T3 and T2, or 25.132 compared to 25.175 and 25.291 Baht per 1 kilogram of body weight gain, respectively. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.35 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ไก่เนื้อ--ต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.title | ผลของระยะเวลาให้แสงไก่เนื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตต้นทุนค่าอาหาร และค่าไฟฟ้า | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of light exposure program on broiler performance, feed cost and electrical cost | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.35 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |