ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ จังหวัดชลบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประภาพร จิรธนภัทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้น มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ 2) เปรียบเทียบวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ หลังการทดลองกับระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มจํานวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 87 และ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) วุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ ซึ่งใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสําคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) วุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองกับระยะ ติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to conduct a needs assessment on administration of schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 39 based on the scope of four administrative functions of school, namely, academic administration, personnel administration, budget administration, and general administration; and (2) to prioritize the assessed needs on school administration. The research sample comprised schools under the Secondary Education Service Area 39 from which 445 research informants consisting of school board members, school administrators, and teachers were obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a dual-response questionnaire. Data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNIModified. Research findings revealed that (1) the schools had the highest need on school administration in the aspect of academic administration, to be followed by those on general administration, budget administration, and personnel administration respectively; and (2) prioritization results of school administration needs showed that (2.1) in the academic administration aspect, the highest need was on the development and implementation of local-based curriculum, to be followed by those on research for educational quality development in school, school-based curriculum development, and learning process development respectively; (2.2) in the general administration aspect, the highest need was on the systematic organization of organizational administration and development, to be followed by those on educational technology work; the conduct of learner census; and the promotion, support and coordination of educational management respectively; (2.3) in the budget administration aspect, the highest need was on the management of resources for education, to be followed by those on the mobilization of resources and investment for education, the data and information system development for material inventory and procurement, and the procurement of benefits from the school assets; and (2.4) in the personnel administration aspect, the highest need was on the work performance evaluation, to be followed by those on the promotion of academic rank evaluation of teachers and educational personnel, the promotion and citation of teacher’s honors, and the promotion of professional standards and codes of ethics respectively | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การแนะแนวอาชีพ--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อส่งเสริมวุฒิภาวะด้านอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ จังหวัดชลบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of suing a guidance activities package to enhance career maturity of Mathayom Suksa III students of Nongree Mongkon Suksawat School in Chon Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |