ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2021
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ภควดี ภัคเกษม (2021). ปัจจัยด้านการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10663
Alternative Title(s)
Marketing factors affecting passengers’ travel decision by schedule domestic airlines under the Covid-19 situation
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยการตลาด และการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 (2) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) ปัจจัยการตลาดท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางโดยสายการบินภายในประเทศเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านความสะดวก และด้านการสื่อสารส่วนปัจจัยการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวโดยสายการบินภายในประเทศ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 3 อันดับ ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อการตัดสินใจซื้อ และการประเมินผลทางเลือก (2) ผู้โดยสารที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้
เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยการตลาดด้านค่าใช้จ่าย และด้านความสะดวกสบายส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของผู้โดยสารสายการบินภายในประเทศภายใต้สถานการณ์โควิด-19 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 44.93 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This independent study aims to study (1) marketing factors and travel decisions of passengers of scheduled domestic airlines during COVID-19 outbreak situation; (2) to make a comparative study on travel decision of passengers of scheduled domestic airlines under COVID-19 outbreak situation, classified by personal factors; and (3) to study marketing factors affecting travel decision for scheduled domestic airline passengers under the COVID-19 outbreak situation. This study was quantitative research. The population of the study was passengers of scheduled domestic airlines in which a certain number of population was unknown. The sample size was calculated using Cochran's Formula at the confidence level of 95% and concluded at 385 people, using convenience sampling method. An instrument used for data collecting was a questionnaire. The derived data were statistically analyzed by descriptive statistical analysis including percentages, mean, and standard deviation and for inferential statistical analysis of t-test, F-test and multiple linear regression The result of the research was found that: (1) the overall marketing factors were at a high level. When considering each factor, it was found that the top three averages include Cost, Convenience and Communication. The overall decision factors for traveling by scheduled domestic airlines were at the highest level, considering each aspect, it was found that top three averages include Behavior after purchase, Purchase decision, and Alternative assessment. (2) Passengers with different age, education level, and average monthly income had different decisions on traveling by scheduled domestic airlines under COVID-19 outbreak situation at a statistical significance level of 0.05. (3) The marketing factors in terms of Cost and Convenience on using the services of customers, affected travel decisions of passengers of scheduled domestic airlines under COVID-19 outbreak situation at 44.93, with a statistical significance level of 0.05.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
การเดินทางทางอากาศ
การท่องเที่ยว--การตลาด
การบินพาณิชย์
สายการบิน--การเดินทาง--ไทย--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
สายการบิน--ไทย--การตัดสินใจ
โควิด-19 (โรค)
โรคติดต่อ--การแพร่ระบาด
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การท่องเที่ยว--การตลาด
การบินพาณิชย์
สายการบิน--การเดินทาง--ไทย--อุปทานและอุปสงค์
สายการบิน--ไทย--การตัดสินใจ
โควิด-19 (โรค)
โรคติดต่อ--การแพร่ระบาด
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
View online Resources