ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านอำเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีระ ประทีป | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปัญญ์ชลี เมืองจันทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อําเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านการบริหาร ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านจริยธรรม (2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อําเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร จําแนกตามเพศ อายุ ตําแหน่ง ระยะเวลา การดํารงตําแหน่ง (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนา เพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อําเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสํารวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา จํานวน 261 คน ได้แก่ กํานัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน แพทย์ประจําตําบล สารวัตรกํานัน ผู้ช่วยผู้ใหญ่บ้าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอฟ การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อําเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความต้องการพัฒนาด้านการบริหาร และด้านจริยธรรม มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านสุขภาพ ตามลําดับ (2) กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน อําเภอบางมูลนากจังหวัดพิจิตรที่มี เพศ อายุ ตําแหน่ง ระยะเวลาการดํารง ตําแหน่ง แตกต่างกันมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองไม้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานที่สําคัญคือ การพัฒนาโดยการฝึกอบรม การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | There are three main objectives of this study that are (1) to study the needs of self-development in 6 aspects of personality, academic, administration, operation, health and ethics of sub-district headmen and village headmen of Bangmunnak District, Phichit Province (2) to compare the self-development intention among different variables that are sex, age, position and the duration of taking position of the sub-district headmen and village headmen of Bangmunnak District, Phichit Province (3) to find out the development method in order to accumulate the knowledge and skills of local administration of sub-district headmen and village headmen of Bangmunnak District, Phichit Province. The study was a quantitative survey research.The research population included 261 of sub-district headmen, village headmen, sub-district medical practitioners, assistant sub-district headman and assistant sub-district village headmen. The research instruments used in the study was a survey questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation (S.D), T-test, F-test, pairwise comparison and frequency. The key results of this study are as follows; (1) the needs of self-development of sub-district headmen and village headmen of Bangmunnak District, Phichit Province are considerably high. The rank of highest to lowest needs are ethic and administrative aspects, then academic, personality, and health needs respectively. (2) there are no significant differences of the needs of self – development, when comparing by sex, age, position and the position duration at the 0.05 level and (3) in order to accumulate the knowledge and skills of the research targets, the essential development methods are selflearning and knowledge exchanging. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาตนเอง | |
| dc.subject.other | กำนัน--ไทย--พิจิตร | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน--ไทย--พิจิตร | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้านอำเภอบางมูลนาก จังหวัดพิจิตร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Self-development needs of sub-district and village headmen in Bangmunnak District, Phichit Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |