การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิวัฒน์ สังข์แย้ม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรีและ (4) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขของการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและพฤติกรรมในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย ได้แก่ การลด การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่การคัดแยก และการรวบรวมและจัดเก็บ มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยมากที่สุด (2) ในภาพรวมของระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการบริหารจัดการขยะมูลฝอยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยค่าเฉลี่ยด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติการมีค่ามากที่สุด (3) ปัจจัยต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรีในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ อบจ.นนทบุรีควรศึกษาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับปริมาณขยะมูลฝอย องค์ประกอบของขยะ แหล่งกำเนิดขยะมูลฝอย ร้านรับซื้อขยะรีไซเคิล เพื่อให้ทราบลักษณะของขยะมูลฝอยและหาแนวทางการจัดการขยะและศึกษาเชิงเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่นๆ เพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานต่อไป | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to study (1) relevant factors regarding people participation in Solid Waste Disposal Management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization (2) people participation level in Solid Waste Disposal anagement of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization (3) The relationship between factors and people participation in Solid Waste Disposal Management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization, and (4) recommendation to develop Solid Waste Disposal Management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization. This study was a quantitative research model. The population was 2,018 voters who aged over 18 years and were residing around solid waste disposal management zone of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization. Sample size were calculated by using Taro Yamane formula and obtained 334 samples with stratified random sampling method. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis comprised of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The findings showed that (1) acknowledgement and behavior in solid waste disposal management such as reduce, reuse, garbage sorting and collecting were importantly relate aspects to solid waste management (2) an overview of people participation level in solid waste disposal management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization was at moderate. The highest mean was implementation (3) factors and people participation in solid waste disposal management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization correlated positively at high level at statistically significant at 0.01 level, and (4) recommendations were Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization should study more regarding volume of solid waste, waste components, sources of solid waste, source of solid waste selling in order to understand the context of waste, garbage so that to create the appropriate method of waste management and also to study visit and compare with other best practice of local administrative organizations to improve the solid waste management in the future. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ขยะ--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | ขยะ--การจัดการ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | People participation in solid waste disposal management of Nonthaburi Provincial Administration Organization | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |