การใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลสบบง อำเภอภูซาง จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุฑารัตน์ ทิพย์ชู | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ/ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสารชีวภัณฑ์/การปฏิบัติในการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์/ความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวและปัญหาและข้อสนอแนะของเกษตรกร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 108 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าการจัดลำดับ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสารชีวภัณฑ์ในระดับมาก 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสารชีวภัณฑ์ ในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติ ในระดับมาก 4) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าว ในระดับมาก 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาไม่วามารถซื้อได้เอง ขั้นตอนขยายค่อนข้างยุ่งยาก ข้อสนอแนะหน่วยงานต่างๆ ควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้เป็นประจำ และต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรต้องมีความรู้จริงแนะนำการใช้อย่างถูกวิธีให้แก่เกษตรกรได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study farmers in Sop Bong Sub-District, Phu Sang district, Phayao province in the following issues: (1) socio-economic condition, (2) knowledge of the bioproducts, (3) practice in the usage of bioproducts, (4) opinions on the bioproducts usage to increase rice production efficiency, and (5) problems and suggestions. The population of 1,504 consisted of rice farmers in Sop Bong Sub-District, Phu sang district, Phayao province who registered as rice growers of department of agriculture extension in the crop year 2018/19. The 180 sample size was based on Taro Yamane formula with 7 % variation. Structured interview was used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, average, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: (1) Most of the farmers were male with the average age of 56.77 and finished primary school; farming was their main occupation. The average numbers of members and labor forces in each household were 2.84 and 1.71 respectively. The average number of experience in the field was 27.96 years. All of the farmers were customers the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives (BAAC). The farmers were trained in agriculture especially in plant training. Most farmers gained knowledge of the use of bioproducts usage from the agricultural extension officers or outsiders. The average number of total area owned was 9.85 rai while the total area of rice planting was 8.88 rai. The budgets in farming mainly came from their own funds. The average income on farming was 80,574.44 baht. The average amount of farm expenses was 47,449.44 baht. (2) The knowledge of bioproducts, Trichoderma spp. and Beauveria spp. was gained at a high level. (3) Trichoderma use was at a high level while Trichoderma use by spraying in the evening with enough moisture in the plant bed was practiced at the highest level. Cleaning the tank of Beauveria before using practice because of possible chemical residues was agreed at the highest level. (4) Trichoderma use to increase rice production efficiency and Beauveria use to enhance effective rice production were agreed at a high level. (5) Farmers’ problems included being unable to purchase bioproducts by themselves and undergoing the complicated process of growing the bioproducts. Frequent training on the bioproducts use should be provided. The staff members of the agricultural extension must be able to express deep knowledge and are able to recommend correct usage of bioproducts to the farmers. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--พะเยา | |
| dc.subject.other | โรคพืช--การควบคุม | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--พะเยา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลสบบง อำเภอภูซาง จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Bioproducts usage of rice production for farmers in Sop Bong Sub-District, Phu Sang District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |