การพัฒนารูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย: กรณีศึกษาการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์
dc.contributor.advisor: อรุณี หรดาล
dc.contributor.author: อรทัย เลาอลงกรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พัชรี ผลโยธิน
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรนาท รักสกุลไทย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย และ (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครอง โดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูปฐมวัยและผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 880 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมและตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กปฐมวัยที่ จำนวน 15 คน และเด็กปฐมวัยที่ จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งเป็นเด็กที่อยู่ในการดูแลของผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ รูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้ปกครองแบบสังเกตความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัย และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อรูปแบบ และระยะที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ปกครองของเด็กปฐูมวัย จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากผู้ปกครองที่สมัครใจและสามารถเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการให้การศึกษาตามที่กำหนดได้ และเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 20 คน ที่อยู่ในการดูแลของผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัย แบบสังเกตความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐูมวัย และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของรูปแบบ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ 3) แนวคิดที่นำมาใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ 4) ลักษณะของรูปแบบ 5) ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 เปิดใจเร้าพลัง ขั้นที่ 2 คิดสะท้อนประสบการณ์ ขั้นที่ 3 กระตุ้นความรู้ต่อยอดความคิด ขั้นที่ 4 สรุปสู่แนวปฏิบัติ และขั้นที่ 5 ติดตามสะท้อนผล 6) แนวทางการใช้รูปแบบ และ 7) การประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบ (2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครอง โดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย มีดังนี้ 1) ผู้ปกครองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) เด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมจากผู้ปกครองที่ได้รับความรู้ผ่านรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม มีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ โดยรวมและรายด้านสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผู้ปกครองมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a parent education model through participatory process to enhance preschool children; and (2) to study the effectiveness of the developed parent education model through participatory process to enhance preschool children. The research process comprised two stages: Stage 1 was the development of the parent education model through participatory process. It consisted of two steps. The first step was a study of the condition of parent education. The research sample consisted of 880 preschool teachers and parents. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. The second step was the development of a parent education model through participatory process, and the appropriateness verification of the developed model. The research sample consisted of 15 parents of preschool children and 15 preschool children under their guardianship. The employed research instruments were a parent education model through participatory process, a test on knowledge and understanding of parents, a preschool children’s emotional quotient observation form, and an evaluation form on parents’ satisfaction with the parent education model. Stage 2 was a study of the effectiveness of the developed parent education model through participatory process. The research sample consisted of 20 parents of preschool children obtained from parents who were willing and able to participate in the assigned activities to educate parents, and 20 preschool children under their guardianship. The employed research instruments were a test on knowledge and understanding of parents concerning the enhancement of emotional quotient of preschool children, a preschool children’s emotional quotient observation form, and an evaluation form on parents’ satisfaction with the parent education model. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research results were as follows: (1) The developed parent education model through participatory process to enhance preschool children was composed of seven components: 1) the background and significance of the model; 2) the objectives of the model; 3) the concepts applied for development of the model; 4) characteristics of the model; 5) the steps of the model which consisted of the first step: opening the mind to stimulate the will power, the second step: reflection of one’s experience, the third step: motivation of knowledge and topping-up of ideas, the fourth step: conclusion for practice, and the fifth step: follow-up and reflection of outcomes; 6) guidelines for using the model; and 7) evaluation of using the model. (2) The effectiveness of the parent education model through participatory process to enhance preschool children was revealed as follows: 1) The post-experiment knowledge and understanding concerning the enhancement of preschool children’s emotional quotient of the parents who undertook the activities as prescribed in the model was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart knowledge and understanding at the .01 level of statistical significance. 2) The post-experiment overall and by-aspect emotional quotient scores of preschool children who undertook activities organized by the parents who received knowledge from the parent education model through participatory process were significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .01 level of statistical significance. 3) The parents were satisfied with the parent education model through participatory process at the highest level
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาปฐมวัย--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject.other: การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการให้การศึกษาผู้ปกครองโดยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัย: กรณีศึกษาการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์
dc.title.alternative: The development of a parent education model through participatory process to enhance preschool children: a case study in implementing emotional quotient
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต