แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสำนักส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรเขตที่ 6 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พชรวลัย เอี่ยมอาภรณ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการทำการเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 2) การเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตรของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ 3) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจ ความรู้ และการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตร Young Smart Farmer 4) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นจากการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตร Young Smart Farmer และ5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางในการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ที่ให้ข้อมูลมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย อายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31-35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย หรือเทียบเท่า (ปวช.) ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพทำการเกษตร ประสบการณ์ในอาชีพการเกษตร 5-8 ปี 2) การเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตรจากแหล่งเรียนรู้ต่าง ๆ พบว่า มีการเรียนรู้จากการศึกษาดูงานมากที่สุด 3) หลังจากการฝึกอบรม พบว่า เกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่มีความพึงพอใจระดับมากที่สุดและมีความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกประเด็นส่วนการใช้ประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะการนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ในการผลิตพืช สัตว์ ประมง 4) ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น พบว่า เกิดความภูมิใจในอาชีพเกษตรกร เกิดเพื่อนร่วมอุดมการณ์ และมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ 5) สามารถสรุปแนวทางเพื่อพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ได้ดังนี้ ได้แก่ (1) ด้านหลักสูตรการอบรม ควรมีการปรับกระบวนทัศน์สร้างแรงจูงใจ เพิ่มความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต (2) ด้านการจัดเวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ ควรการผลักดันให้เกษตรกรมีการเสนอความคิดเห็น การเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายผ่านทาง Social media (3) การจัดตลาดนัดจำหน่ายสินค้าและ (4) ด้านอื่น ๆ เช่น การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ อุปกรณ์ ปัจจัยด้านการเกษตร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic socio-economic status and farming situations of new generation farmers, 2) agricultural learning of new generation farmers, 3) the opinions of new generation farmers on satisfaction, knowledge, and utilization after attending the training course of Young Smart Farmer, 4) the opinions on their changes after attending the training course of Young Smart Farmer, and 5) problems, suggestions, and guidelines for developing new generation farmers. The population in this study was the new generation of farmer who participated in the training course of Young Smart Farmer in 2014 under the project on strengthening young farmers to be an agricultural leader of the Agricultural Extension Department, under the responsibility of the Office of Agricultural Extension and Development, Division 6, in Chiang Mai Province. The total of 200 samples were selected by using purposive random sampling methodology, 25 samples per each province. The data were collected by using questionnaires. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computerized program including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, and t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) more than a half of new generation farmers were male with age between 31-35 years and finished upper secondary education or equal to the level (vocational education certificate). Most of them had occupation in agriculture. The average of farming experience was 5-8 years. 2) They had learned agricultural knowledge from various sources, it was found that the study visit was learned at the most level. 3) After attending the training course, it was found that they were satisfied at the most level in all aspects, the utilization was perceived at much level especially the utilization of crop, animal, and aqua cultural production. 4) The change after the training, they felt proud of agricultural occupation, had more friends to share ideology, and had positive attitude towards agricultural extensionists. Furthermore 5) The guidelines for developing new generation farmers could be summarized as follow: (1) in the aspect of the curriculum, the process of development should be adapted to motivate them and the knowledge of internet usage should be increased; (2) in the aspect of organizing activity for exchanging the knowledge and learning, they should be pushed to present their ideas; (3) in the aspect of network linking through social media, there should be week-end/open markets for distributing the produces/products; and (4) in other aspects, for example they should be supplied with budgets, material/equipment, and other inputs of agricultural production. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.84 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--เชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสำนักส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตรเขตที่ 6 จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for developing of New Generation Farmers under the Responsibility of the office of Agricultural Extention and Development, Division 6, in Chiang Mai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.84 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |