ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
จักรกริช วุฒิกาญจน์ (2014). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11243
Alternative Title(s)
Factors relating to organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ (3) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณผสมผสานกับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรสำหรับการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ 1) บุคลากรของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศจำนวน 880 คน และ 2) ผู้บังคับบัญชาของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) ตัวแทนบุคลากรของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ จำนวน 275 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัดส่วน และ 2) ผู้บังคับบัญชาของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรต่อการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ ให้ความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาองค์การในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ และปัจจัยการบริหารยุทธศาสตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการพัฒนาองค์การของกรมยุทธศึกษาทหารอากาศ (3) ปัญหาของการพัฒนาองค์การ ที่สำคัญคือ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน บุคลากรขาดความเข้าใจในภารกิจ บทบาทหน้าที่ วัตถุประสงค์ และการบริหารยุทธศาสตร์ขององค์การ การทำงานล่าช้าเนื่องจากมีขั้นตอนในการทำงานมากเกินไป สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ ที่สำคัญ คือ ส่งเสริมให้พัฒนาความรู้ของบุคลากรให้มีการศึกษาในระดับที่สูงขึ้น ให้บุคลากรทุกระดับมีโอกาสแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการ ทำงานอย่างกว้างขวาง อบรมชี้แจงบุคลากรให้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการพัฒนาองค์การ ส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม จัดกิจกรรมสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างบุคลากร จัดผู้แทนจากสถาบันการศึกษาเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการบริหารยุทธศาสตร์ ปรับปรุงกฎระเบียบเพื่อลดขั้นตอนที่ไม่จำเป็นให้สั้นลง
The objectives of this study were (1) to study opinions of personnel regarding organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force;(2) to study factors relating to organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force; and (3) to study problems and recommendations of guidelines on organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force. This study was a survey research. It was mixed methodology combining quantitative and qualitative approaches. Population was 1) 880 personnel of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force and 2) executive officers of Directorate of Education and Training. Samples consisted of 1) 275 personnel selected from each section of Directorate of Education and Training. Sample size applied Taro Yamane formula calculation at level of validity of 95% and employed proportional stratified random sampling; and 2) 3 executive officers of Directorate of Education and Training. Research instruments were questionnaire and in-depth interview questionnaire. Statistical analysis were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics including Chi-Square Test and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. For qualitative analysis technique used content analysis. The results revealed that: 1) opinions of personnel regarding organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force were at high; 2) motivation and strategic management factors had positive relationship to organization development of Directorate of Education and Training, Royal Thai Air Force; 3 ) key problems of organization development were the limit of personnel who had knowledge and capabilities; personnel was lack of good understanding on missions, intendancies, goals and strategic management of organization; working process was delayed due to too much workload. The key ecommendations were encouraging all personnel to have higher levels of education ; giving opportunities to all personnel to express their opinions widely; creating the realization on the importance of organization development; promoting the teamwork; organizing activities for building good relationships between personnel; inviting representatives from educational institutes to participate in the strategic management procedure; amending rules and regulations to shorten unnecessary working process.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources