ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับศิลปะที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนไผอุดมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
0
0
Issued Date
2016
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิไลวรรณ มะหะพรหม (2016). ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับศิลปะที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนไผอุดมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/6157
Alternative Title(s)
Effects of using a guidance activities package along with arts on emotional intelligence development in the aspect of emotional self-awareness of Prathom Suksa II students at Phathai Udom Suksa School in Bangkok Metropolis
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อน และหลังการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับศิลปะ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองกับในระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนไผทอุดมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับศิลปะเพื่อการพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเอง และ 2) แบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .70 สถิติที่ใซ้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวควบคู่กับศิลปะมีคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 และ (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองในระยะติดตามผลตํ่ากว่าหลังการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ.05
The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the scores of emotional intelligence in the aspect of emotional self-awareness of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package along with arts; and (2) to compare the scores of emotional intelligence in the aspect of emotional selfawareness of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment with their counterpart scores during the follow-up period. The research sample consisted of 20 Prathom Suksa II students at Phathai Udom Suksa School in Bangkok Metropolis, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) a guidance activities package along with arts to develop emotional intelligence in the aspect of emotional self-awareness; and (2) a scale to assess emotional intelligence in the aspect of emotional self-awareness, with reliability coefficient of .70. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings were as follows: (1) after participating in guidance activities with the use of arts, the emotional intelligence scores in the aspect of emotional selfawareness of the experimental group students were significantly higher than their preexperiment counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (2) the emotional intelligence scores in the aspect of emotional self-awareness of the experimental group students during the follow-up period were significantly lower than their counterpart scores at the end of the experiment at the .05 level of statistical significance.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
View online Resources