ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการเรียนรู้ชีวิตจากการทำงานของพนักงานช่วยเหลือคนไข้ โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย | |
| dc.contributor.author | จริยาภรณ์ เกตุแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการเรียนรู้ชีวิตจากการทำงานของพนักงานช่วยเหลือคนไข้ โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแนวปรากฎการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ พนักงานช่วยเหลือคนไข้ โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา จำนวน 10 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประกอบกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการเรียนรู้ชีวิตจากการทำงานของพนักงานช่วยเหลือคนไข้ โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา มี 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ (1) ภูมิหลังวัยเยาว์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ (1.1) พื้นฐานครอบครัวและ (1.2) สิ้นสุดการศึกษา (2) เข้าวัยทำงาน ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ (2.1) ก้าวเข้าทำงาน และ (22) ภาวะการตัดสินใจ (3) ประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นรอง คือ (3.1) เข้าใจชีวิต และ (3.2) มีความคิดภูมิใจและ (4) คือ สู่คุณความเป็นคน ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นรองคือ (4.1) พอใจในหน้าที่ (4.2) ทำดีไม่ย่อท้อ (4.3) เพียงพอคือพอดี และ (4.4) หันหนีสิ่งร้าย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to develop a smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps for the second-year Reserve Officer Training Corps (ROTC) students based on the pre-determined efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of those ROTC students who learned from the smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps; and (3) to study the satisfaction level of those ROTC students who learned from the smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps. The samples used in this research were 39 second-year ROTC students (Friday Group, First Platoon) residing in Mueang Khon Kaen district, Khon Kaen province and studying in a regular program in the Academic Year 2021, obtained by multi-stage sampling method. The research tools consisted of (1) a smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on the satisfaction of ROTC students towards the smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps. The statistics employed for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. This research found that (1) the developed smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps for the second-year ROTC students achieved the efficiency of 81.22/82.00, thus meeting the pre-determined 80/80 efficiency criterion; (2) those ROTC students learning from the smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps achieved significant learning progress at the .05 significance level; and (3) the ROTC students were satisfied at the high level with the smartphone application in the Military Techniques and Strategies Course on the topic of Basic Knowledge of Components of Maps, with the item on the ROCC students receiving more knowledge as a result of learning from the smart phone application receiving the top rating mean. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้แบบประสบการณ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ป่วย--การดูแล | |
| dc.title | ประสบการณ์ด้านจิตใจในการเรียนรู้ชีวิตจากการทำงานของพนักงานช่วยเหลือคนไข้ โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Psychological experiences in life learning from work performance of patient-assisting employees of Sri Thanya Hospital | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |