การใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรอำเภอสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิราภรณ์ ศรีเทศ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ดังนี้ 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.17 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 19.80 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวเฉลี่ย 12.57 ปี จำนวนครั้งในการปลูกข้าวในรอบปีเฉลี่ยจำนวน 2.05 ครั้ง ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวจากตัวแทนร้านจำหน่ายสารเคมีเป็นส่วนใหญ่ มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่เป็นแรงงานในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 1.92 ราย มีจำนวนแรงงานจ้างในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 7.65 ราย อัตราค่าจ้างแรงงานในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 318.67 บาทต่อวัน พื้นที่ทำนาทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 25.93 ไร่ ราคาผลผลิตในรอบนาปีที่ผ่านมา เฉลี่ย 11.76 บาท/กิโลกรัม ราคาผลผลิตในรอบนาปรังที่ผ่านมา เฉลี่ย 12.14 บาท/กิโลกรัม มีรายได้ทั้งสิ้นในการทำนาปีเฉลี่ย 8,945.97 บาท/ไร่ และมีรายได้ทั้งสิ้นในการทำนาปรัง เฉลี่ย 8,556.17 บาท/ไร่ มีรายจ่ายทั้งสิ้นในการทำนาปีเฉลี่ย 4,189.61 บาท/ไร่ มีรายจ่ายทั้งสิ้นในการทำนาปรัง เฉลี่ย 4,513.65 บาท/ไร่ 2) การเลือกใช้สารเคมีและปริมาณการใช้สารเคมี เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติถูกต้องตามคำแนะนำในระดับมาก และการเก็บรักษาสารเคมี/การจัดการ เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติถูกต้องตามคำแนะนำในระดับมาก เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวตามอัตราแนะนา โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการฉีดพ่นในช่วงเช้า ตามช่วงอายุข้าวที่แนะนา และใช้ในฤดูนาปีและนาปรัง 3) เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดมีปัญหาสารเคมีมีราคาแพง โรคและแมลงดื้อยา อัตราการใช้ได้ผลเฉพาะครั้งแรก ไม่มีสถานที่ทำลายสารเคมี ดังนั้นเกษตรจึงเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีมาตรการลดภาษีนำเข้าสารเคมีทางการเกษตร ควรมีการทดลองปรับอัตราการใช้สารเคมีให้เหมาะสมกับโรคและแมลง และรัฐควรจัดหาสถานที่ในการทำลายสารเคมีทางการเกษตรโดยเฉพาะ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the following : 1) social and economic circumstance of farmers, 2) application of chemicals in rice fields by farmers, 3) problems, threats and suggestions for application of chemicals in rice fields of farmers. The research population composed of 1,947 farmers registered as rice farmers in the year 2011-2012 in Samko District of Ang Thong Province. A number of 332 samples were selected by simple random sampling. Data were collected by structured interview questionnaires and analyzed by computerized program. The statistical methodology employed for data analysis included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that: 1) The average number of farmer household member was 4.17 persons. Their average experience in rice-cultivation was 19.80 years whereas the experience in chemical substance application in rice fields was 12.57 years. The average frequency in year-round rice cultivation was 2.05 times. Most of the time, they received information about chemical substance application in rice field from chemical agency shop. The average number of household labor for rice cultivation was 1.92 persons including the average hired labor as 7.65 persons. The average wage for rice cultivation was 318.67 baht/day. The average rice cultivating area was totally 25.93 rai. In the past in-season rice cultivation, the average price of products was 11.76 baht/kg. The average price of products in the past off-season rice cultivation was 12.14 baht/kg. The total average income from the past in-season rice cultivation was 8,945.97 baht/rai whereas the total average income from off-season rice cultivation was 8,556.17 baht/rai. The total average expense for in-season rice cultivation was 4,189.61 baht/rai while the total average expense for off-season rice cultivation was 4,513.65 baht/rai. 2) For selection of chemical substance and quantity of chemical substance application, farmers practiced correctly according to given advice at high level. Most of the farmers used chemical substance in rice fields according to advised ratios by spraying mostly in the morning at aging period of rice as earlier advised and used both in the in-season and off-season rice cultivation. 3) Almost all of the farmers had experiences in problems of costly chemical substance, disease and pest resistances, only first time of application ratio that appeared to work well, no place to destroy chemical substance. It was therefore suggested that lower tax measures should be launched for imported agricultural substance, trials to adjust chemical substance application suitable with disease and pests and finally, public sector should provide particular place for destroy agricultural chemical substance.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.112
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สารเคมีทางการเกษตร
dc.subject.other: ยากำจัดศัตรูพืช
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การปลูก
dc.title: การใช้สารเคมีในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรอำเภอสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: The application of chemicals in rice fields by farmers in Samko District of Angthong Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.112
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต