ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: ดวงกมล สิทธิมงคล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิต การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ต้นทุนการผลิตและผลตอบแทนการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ปี 2565 ของอำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร จำนวน 1,638 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.06 โดยมีขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 238 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในระดับมากที่สุด และได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกลุ่มมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ สื่อบุคคล และสื่อมวลชน เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์จะทำให้รู้วิธีการกำจัดโรคและแมลง และมีความต้องการด้านความรู้ในการเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์อยู่ในระดับมากโดยเฉพาะความรู้ในการเพิ่มผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 2) เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ที่ราบลุ่มในเขตชลประทาน ใช้พันธุ์ลูกผสม 4.14 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 4,229.71 บาทต่อไร่ ได้ผลตอบแทนเฉลี่ย 7,480.88 บาทต่อไร่ 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์มีผลในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ ความรู้ และผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ มีผลในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในเรื่องปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาแพง การใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินยุ่งยากและแม่ปุ๋ยมีราคาแพง สารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืชมีราคาแพง จึงเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมให้ภาครัฐควรมีการจัดหาปัจจัยการผลิตราคาถูก ตรงตามความต้องการของเกษตรกร และควรมีการถ่ายทอดความรู้นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ให้แก่เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge, opinion, and needs for the use of technology to increase productivity and reduce the maize production cost of farmers 2) the production conditions, the adoption of technology, the product cost, and the returns from the adoption of technology to increase productivity and to reduce the cost of maize production of farmers 3) factors affecting the adoption of technology to increase productivity and to reduce the maize production cost of farmers 4) problems, suggestions, and extension guidelines in the use of technology to increase productivity and to reduce the cost for maize production of farmers.This research was survey research. The population of this research was 1,638 maize production farmers in 2022 of Mueang Phrae district, Phrae province who had registered as farmers with the department of agricultural extension. The sample size of 238 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.06. Was determined by using simple random sampling through lotto picking. Data were collected by conducting interview. The data were analyzed by using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis.The results of the research found that 1) farmers had knowledge regarding the use of technology to increase productivity and to reduce the maize production cost at the highest level and received the most knowledge from the group media. Second to that were personal media and mass media. Farmers agreed the most on the use of the technology in maize production equipped them with the method to get rid of disease and insects. They needed the knowledge regarding the increase of maize productivity at the high level especially on the knowledge about the increase of maize productivity. 2) Farmers grew maize on the flatland within the irrigation territory and used the hybrid maize variety of 4.14 kilogram/Rai. Farmers adopted the technology to increase productivity and to reduce the maize production cost at the highest level. They had the average production cost of 4,229.71 Baht/Rai and earned the average return of 7,480.88 Baht/Rai. 3) Factors affecting the adoption of technology in the increasing of productivity and the cost reduction for maize production impacting the result positively at statistically significant level of 0.01 included knowledge and maize productivity and impacting the result positively at statistically significant level of 0.05 such as the experience in maize production. 4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the expensive price of chemical fertilizer, the application of chemical fertilizer according to soil analysis was complicated and the main fertilizer was expensive, weed protection chemical was also pricey. Hence, they suggested that the extension guidelines should be for the government sector to provide cheap factors of production that match with the needs of farmers and should transfer the knowledge regarding innovation and new technology relating to the maize production for farmers.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: อาหารสัตว์จากข้าวโพด
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มผลผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting to the adoption of technology for increase productivity and reduce costs of maize production by farmers in Mueang Phrae District, Phrae Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)