ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายตัดอำนาจศาลปกครอง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุทธิวัฒน์ มาศพันธ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายตัดอำนาจศาลปกครอง เป็นการศึกษากรณีพระราชกำหนดการบริหารสินทรัพย์ไทย พ.ศ. 2544 พระราชกำหนด การบริหารราชการในสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน พ.ศ. 2548 พระราชบัญญัติการรักษาความมั่นคงภายในราชอาณาจักร พ.ศ. 2551 และคำสั่งหัวหน้าคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติ ที่ 10/2558 เรื่อง การแก้ไขปัญหาการทำประมงผิดกฎหมาย ขาดการรายงาน และไร้การควบคุม ลงวันที่ 29 เมษายน 2558 ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายที่มีบทบัญญัติตัดอำนาจศาลปกครองไม่ให้พิจารณาพิพากษาคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทางปกครองต่าง ๆ ของฝ่ายปกครอง ทั้งที่คดีดังกล่าวเป็นคดีที่อยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครองตามรัฐธรรมนูญและพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ให้ทราบถึงแนวความคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับอำนาจอธิปไตย หลักนิติรัฐ หลักประกันสิทธิการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลปกครองของต่างประเทศ การกระทำทางปกครอง ระบบศาล ระบบวิธีพิจารณาคดี เขตอำนาจและคำบังคับของศาลปกครอง รวมทั้งการดำเนินคดีในศาลปกครอง เพื่อนำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นถึงปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้น อันจะทำให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่อไป การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร โดยทำการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากหนังสือ เอกสารทางวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ บทความ คำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ คำพิพากษาศาลแพ่ง และบทกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องต่าง ๆ แล้วนำมาเรียบเรียงเป็นเนื้อเรื่องในแต่ละบทนำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์ให้เห็นถึงปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นจากกฎหมายทั้งสี่ฉบับดังกล่าวที่มีบทบัญญัติตัดอำนาจศาลปกครอง ทำให้ได้บทสรุปที่นำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการแก้ไขและป้องกันมิให้เกิดปัญหาขึ้นอีกอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายที่มีบทบัญญัติตัดอำนาจของศาลปกครองได้แก่ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักนิติรัฐและความเชี่ยวชาญของศาลตามลักษณะและประเภทของคดี ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความสะดวกของคู่ความในการดำเนินคดี ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการฟ้องคดีละเมิดเรียกให้ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนหรือความรับผิดอย่างอื่น และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักกฎหมายปกครองและวิชาชีพนักกฎหมายมหาชนในประเทศไทย ซึ่งปัญหาดังกล่าวสามารถแก้ไขได้ด้วยการที่รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยที่จะออกใช้บังคับในอนาคตบัญญัติเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครองและศาลยุติธรรมให้มีลักษณะเป็นการทั่วไปครอบคลุมคำฟ้องทุกประเภทของคดีที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจของแต่ละศาล โดยไม่มีคำว่า “ทั้งนี้ ตามที่กฎหมายบัญญัติ” ห้อยท้ายไว้ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครอง และในการออกกฎหมายฝ่ายบริหารหรือนิติบัญญัติต้องคำนึงถึงความสะดวกของประชาชนในการดำเนินคดีซึ่งเป็นสิทธิพื้นฐานที่ได้รับการรับรองไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญ การออกกฎหมายไม่ให้กระทบกระเทือนประชาชนผู้ได้รับความเสียหายในสิทธิการฟ้องคดีละเมิดในทางปกครองหรือความรับผิดอย่างอื่นเพื่อให้คดีดังกล่าวได้รับการพิจารณาโดยศาลที่มีอำนาจอย่างแท้จริง และคำนึงถึงเจตนารมณ์ของการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองในระบบศาลคู่ตามหลักนิติรัฐเพื่อให้หลักกฎหมายปกครองและวิชาชีพนักกฎหมายมหาชนได้รับการพัฒนาให้ทัดเทียมกับรัฐเสรีประชาธิปไตยทั้งหลาย | |
| dc.description.abstract | This independent study is educated the problem with the legislation cutting the Administrative Court : a case study of the Emergency Decree of Thai Asset Management B.E. 2544 (2001), the Emergency Decree on Public Administration in Emergency Situation B.E.2548 (2005), the Internal Security Act B.E. 2551 (2008) and the Order of the Head of the National Council for Peace and Order N0.10/2558 (No.10/2015) according to the Actions Against Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated fishing issued on April 29, 2015. There is the law which is a positive law that cut administrative jurisdiction to adjudicate disputes cases about the administrative acts of various party rules in spite of the cases are under the jurisdiction of Administrative Court accordance with Constitution and the Act of the Establishment of Administrative Court and Administrative Case Procedure B.E. 2542 (1999). The objectives of this independent study aimed to study: the concept, the sovereignty theories, the rule of law, the collateral rights of the prosecution to the Administrative Court in foreign country, the administrative actions, the court system, the judicial system, the jurisdiction and the enforcement of the Administrative Court including the prosecution of Administrative Court that contributes to analysis of the various problems and provides the suggestions for further problem solutions. This independent study is a qualitative research in the field of documentary research by studying from text books, academic documents, thesis, research papers, diagnosis of the constitutional court, judgment of Civil Court and related laws which is composed to a scenario into each chapter. These are contributed to analysis the problems that occurs from four of the aforementioned law with the provisions to cut the Administrative Court right. The conclusions lead to suggest the solutions and prevent the further problems concretely. From the study found that the problems with the legislation included the provisions to cut the Administrative Court right such as the problems about the rule of law and the expertise of the court in accordance with the court case, the problem about the convenience of the parties in the litigation process, the problem about the prosecution calling for compensation or other liability and the problem with the development of administrative law and the public legal profession in Thailand. All problems could be solved with the Constitution of the kingdom of Thailand which enforce the further jurisdiction of the Administrative Court and Court of Justice for a general indictment over accusation in each courts without the words “in conformity with law” under the Administrative Court jurisdiction and the administrative legislation or legislative had to consider the convenience of the people in the litigation which was a fundamental right that had guaranteed by the Constitution. The legislation did not affect people who had damaged in the prosecution of violations of administrative liability or otherwise and the lawsuit had considered by absolute right of the court and regarded to the intentions of the judicial system of Administrative Court that established by a rule of law for the purpose of the main administrative law and public lawyers professional had developed to the liberal democratic state with equal prominence. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ศาลปกครอง--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการออกกฎหมายตัดอำนาจศาลปกครอง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Problem with the legislation cutting the administrative court | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |