การถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2008
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วิสูตร บรรเจิดกิจ (2008). การถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นกรณีศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงราย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13621
Alternative Title(s)
A transfer of educational institutions to Local Administrative Organizations : a case study of Chiang Rai province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ (1) ศึกษาแนวทางการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค ของการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (3) เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการถ่ายโอนศึกษาให้องค์กรปกครองส่วน
ท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวทางการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นตามกฎหมาย กำหนดให้ต้องเปิดโอกาสให้ทุกภาคส่วนมีส่วนร่วมจัดการศึกษา ให้มีการกำหนดขอบเขตความรับผิดชอบการจัดการศึกษาระหว่างองค์กร กระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษาและบุคลากรให้กับหน่วยงานระดับภูมิภาคระดับสถานศึกษาและระดับท้องถิ่น (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคของการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาจากการศึกษา พบว่า ขาดความชัดเจนในการกำหนดบทบาทหนัาที่ทำให้เกิดการซ้ำซ้อนในการปฎิบัติงาน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นส่วนมากยังไม่มีความพรัอมจัดการศึกษา บุคลากรฝ่ายถูกถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษาไม่มั่นใจการบริหารงานระบบสวัสดิการและความเป็นอิสระในการดำเนินงานภายหลังการถ่ายโอน ฝ่ายประชาสังคม เห็นว่า องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นขาดความความพร้อม และประสบการณ์ในการจัดการศึกษา การบริหารงานไม่โปร่งใส
รวมทั้งควรมีการกำหนดนโยบายจัดการศึกษาที่ชัดเจนยั่งยืน สอดคลัองกับความต้องการของท้องถิ่นและศักยภาพที่มีอยู่ (3) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการถ่ายโอนสถานศึกษา คือรัฐควรมีนโยบายถ่ายโอนภารกิจ
การจัดการศึกษาให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่ชัดเจน โดยมุ่งเนันพ้ฒนาการศึกษาด้วยวิธีกระจายอำนาจการจัดการศึกษา มีการกำหนดบทบาทหนัาที่ขอบเขตความรับผิดชอบระหว่างกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่
การศึกษา องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และระหว่างองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นด้วยกันเองในการจัดการศึกษาร่วมกัน สนับสบุนให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีความพร้อม ด้านงบประมาณ บุคลากร ระบบสวิสดิการ
ระเบียบกฎหมายเพื่อรองรับการถ่ายโอนและเปิดโอกาสให์ทุกภาคส่วนมีส่วนร่วมตรวจสอบประเมินผลการจัดการศึกษา the objectives of this research were 1) to study the methods of transferring educational institutions to local administrative organization in accordance with the related laws and regulations. 2) to study the obstacles in the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization. 3) to propose and suggest the solutions to the problems occurred in the transfer of the educational institution to local administrative organization. The study population comprised the party who transfers educational institutions such as executives of local administrative organization in Chiangrai and another is the transferred party such as directors of Educational Service Area, school directors, lecturers in educational institutions. The other party is the civil society such as civilians. The sample group was selected by using purposive sampling. The sample consisted of 39 people who are from 4 Educational Service Areas in Chiangrai. This research employs the method of content analysis and analytic induction. The research findings were: (1) Legally, the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization should incorporate the participation from all sectors in the educational management including the specification of the scope of responsibility in the educational management among organizations, the decentralization of educational management and personnel management to the regional organization, educational institution, and local organization. (2) From the study, some obstacles were found in the transfer that there is a lack of clear division of responsibility which resulted in the overlap in the work performance. Also, most local administrative organizations arc still not ready for the educational management while the personnel of the transferred institution arc not confident in the administration regarding welfare systems and the independence in the operation after the transfer. (3) The solution to the problems and obstacles occurred in the transfer of the educational institution is that the Government should stipulate a clear policy for the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization, focusing on the education development by the use of decentralization of educational management. Also, that should include the specification of the scope of roles, duties, and responsibilities in the educational management among Ministry of Education, Office of Educational Service Area, and Local Administrative Organizations which require mutual responsibilities in the educational management among the Local Administrative Organizations themselves. In addition, the Government should subsidize Local Administrative Organizations in the areas of budgets, personnel, welfare systems, and legal process for the transfer. Equally important, the Government should open the opportunities to all sectors to the participation in the examination of the educational management assessment.
the objectives of this research were 1) to study the methods of transferring educational institutions to local administrative organization in accordance with the related laws and regulations. 2) to study the obstacles in the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization. 3) to propose and suggest the solutions to the problems occurred in the transfer of the educational institution to local administrative organization. The study population comprised the party who transfers educational institutions such as executives of local administrative organization in Chiangrai and another is the transferred party such as directors of Educational Service Area, school directors, lecturers in educational institutions. The other party is the civil society such as civilians. The sample group was selected by using purposive sampling. The sample consisted of 39 people who are from 4 Educational Service Areas in Chiangrai. This research employs the method of content analysis and analytic induction. The research findings were: (1) Legally, the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization should incorporate the participation from all sectors in the educational management including the specification of the scope of responsibility in the educational management among organizations, the decentralization of educational management and personnel management to the regional organization, educational institution, and local organization. (2) From the study, some obstacles were found in the transfer that there is a lack of clear division of responsibility which resulted in the overlap in the work performance. Also, most local administrative organizations arc still not ready for the educational management while the personnel of the transferred institution arc not confident in the administration regarding welfare systems and the independence in the operation after the transfer. (3) The solution to the problems and obstacles occurred in the transfer of the educational institution is that the Government should stipulate a clear policy for the transfer of the educational institution to Local Administrative Organization, focusing on the education development by the use of decentralization of educational management. Also, that should include the specification of the scope of roles, duties, and responsibilities in the educational management among Ministry of Education, Office of Educational Service Area, and Local Administrative Organizations which require mutual responsibilities in the educational management among the Local Administrative Organizations themselves. In addition, the Government should subsidize Local Administrative Organizations in the areas of budgets, personnel, welfare systems, and legal process for the transfer. Equally important, the Government should open the opportunities to all sectors to the participation in the examination of the educational management assessment.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources