ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการนำนโยบายคุณธรรม และความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: พจนา วงษ์เสนา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผลสัมฤทธิ์การนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติและผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรมไปปฏิบัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นของผลสัมฤทธิ์การนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) การนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนาการนำนโยบายคุณธรรมและความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานของสานักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรมไปปฏิบัติได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ได้แก่ ควรกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนควรกำหนดตัวชี้วัดที่วัดผลตามภารกิจและเป้าประสงค์ที่ชัดเจน ควรวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติงาน และควรพัฒนาและถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ควรมีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study opinions on morality and transparency policy implementation of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry (2) to study the opinion level of the effectiveness of implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry (3) to study the relationship between the implementation of the policy of morality and transparency and the effectiveness of morality and transparency of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry, and (4) to recommend guidelines for the development of effective implementation of the morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry. This study was a quantitative research. The population was all officials of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry, both working in the central and provincial areas, totally 1,090 officials. The sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane's formula and obtained 293 samples with stratified random sampling method. The research instrument used a structured questionnaire form. The statistics for data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics such as frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation analysis, and inferential statistic employed Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The results revealed that ( 1) an overview of the opinions on the implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry was at the maximum mean (2) an overview of opinion level of the effectiveness of implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry was at the maximum mean (3) The implementation of morality and transparency policy had correlated positively at high level with the effectiveness of implementation of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry at statistically significant at 0.05 level, and (4) the recommendation for development guidelines for the implementation of morality and transparency policy of the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Industry were that there should identify the ultimate goals clearly, set the indicators to measure mission and target goals, analyzed the environment affecting the achievement of missions and provide knowledge transfer and lastly, have continuously monitoring the implementation.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: จริยธรรมในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการนำนโยบายคุณธรรม และความโปร่งใสในการดำเนินงานไปปฏิบัติของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating the effectiveness of morality and transparency policy implementation of the Office of the Permanent secretary, Ministry of Industry
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต