การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตรจากการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพร สัจจานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิทยา ภูมิสามพราน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มนูญ โต๊ะยามา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)ศักยภาพเชิงปริมาณและการกระจายเชิงภูมิศาสตร์ของชีวมวลที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของประเทศไทย 2) ความเป็นไปได้ของด้านตลาด ด้านเทคนิคและด้านการเงินของโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งของการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เป็นเชื้อเพลิงหลักสำหรับโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลกำลังการผลิตไม่เกิน 10 เมกกะวัตต์ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ 3) วิเคราะห์ความไวของโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งของการการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ใน พ.ศ.2555 มีวัสดุเหลือทึ้งจากการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ทั้งประเทศ1,295,272 ตันซังข้าวโพด และ 4,532,708 ตันต้นและยอด คิดเทียบเท่ากับพลังงาน 1,837.8 พันตันน้ำมันดิบ โดยจากซัง 432.8 พันตันน้ำมันดิบ และต้นและยอด 1,405 พันตันน้ำมันดิบ ภาคเหนือมีปริมาณเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งมากสุด เท่ากับ 817,041 ตันซังข้าวโพด และ 2,859,175 ตันต้นและยอด ซึ่งเทียบเท่าเป็นพลังงานรวมเท่ากับ 1,159.3 พันตันน้ำมันดิบ 2) โครงการมีความเป็นไปได้ด้านตลาดเนื่องจากภาครัฐส่งเสริมพลังงานหมุนเวียนตามแผน PDP2010 โดยการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเป็นผู้รับซื้อไฟฟ้า ด้านเทคนิคมีความเป็นไปได้เนื่องจากในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ มีเชื้อเพลิงเพียงพอ และได้มีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลในประเทศไทย และด้านการเงินโครงการมีความเป็นไปได้ มีความคุ้มค่า ในกรณีกู้เงินลงทุน ระยะเวลาคืนทุนโครงการ 6 ปี เดือน มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 532,268,935.75 บาท BCR เท่ากับ 1.756 และIRR เท่ากับร้อยละ 49.18 มีค่ามากกว่าค่าเสียโอกาสของทุน (ร้อยละ7) ในกรณีไม่กู้เงินลงทุน ระยะเวลาคืนทุนโครงการ 4 ปี 5 เดือน มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 524,021,543.41 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุน เท่ากับ 1.536 756 และ อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในเท่ากับร้อยละ 20.45 ซึ่งแสดงว่าโครงการนี้มีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน การที่ผลตอบแทนในกรณีกู้เงินมีค่าสูงกว่าเนื่องจากกิจการสามารถนำดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ไปลดหย่อนภาษีได้ 3) เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความไวของโครงการ ตัวแปรที่มีความไวสูงคือ ราคาเชื้อเพลิง มูลค่าการลงทุน ราคารับซื้อไฟฟ้า ส่วนตัวแปรความไวต่ำ คือ ดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ และอัตราการขึ้นเงินเดือนพนักงาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to examine: 1) the quantitative potential and spatial distribution of biomass agricultural residues in maize crop; 2) the feasibility in market, technique and finance of a 10 MW biomass power plant using agricultural wastes in maize crop in Phetchabun province; and 3) sensitivity analysis of the biomass power plant derived from a maize crop cultivation. The study used secondary data concerning the quantity of biomass from related agencies. Quantitative and descriptive analyses were applied for exploring the market and technique feasibilities. The financial feasibility was analyzed through a Cost-Benefit Analysis in terms of Net Present Value (NPV), Benefit Cost Ratio (BCR), Internal Rate of Return (IRR), and Payback Period (PBP), with 25 years of project (2013-2037) and a discount rate at 7 percent. The research investigated both in the terms of non-loan and banking loan with 70 percent of the project value at 7 percent of interest, calculated the payback period, and analyzed the sensitive analysis. The results were as follows. 1) In 2012 maize residues were about 1,295,272 ton of corn cop and 4,532,708 ton of corn stalk equivalent to 1,837.8 ktoe (kilo ton oil equivalence), 432.8 ktoe from corn cop and 1,405 ktoe from corn stalk. In the north of Thailand, there were agricultural wastes about 817,041 ton of corn cop and 2,859,175 ton of corn stalk which were equal to 1,159.3ktoe. 2) The market feasibility was shown because of the governmental grant-in-aid in from of “adder” for biomass power generation under PDP 2010 Plan and purchased by The Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA). The technical feasibility was presented because the potential quantity of biomass in Phetchabun province and the present technologies for a biomass power plant in Thailand has been progress. The financial feasibility was possible: for a loan scenario it revealed 6 years 7 months of PBP, 532,268,935.75 baht of NPV, 1.756 of BCR, 49.18 percent of IRR; and for without loan it disclosed 4 years 5 months of PBP, 524,021,543.41 baht of NPV, 1.536 of BCR and was 20.45 percent of IRR. The result disclosed that the project was worth because the returns were higher than the opportunity cost (interest at 7 percent). The loan scenario exhibited better return may occur from corporate income tax deductible. 3) The project value, biomass cost, and electric power cost were found as high sensitive variables while interest and salary were less sensitive. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.60 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงไฟฟ้า | |
| dc.subject.other | วัสดุเหลือใช้จากพืชเศรษฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากวัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตรจากการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | A feasibility study of power plant using agricultural wastes derived from a maize crop cultivation | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.60 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |