การปรับปรุงคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของบริษัท ฟูจิคูระ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชัยวัฒน์ คำมามูล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ ค้นหาข้อบกพร่อง หรือความล้มเหลว และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต (2) ปรับปรุงคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis) (3) ศึกษา ผลการปรับปรุงด้านคุณภาพของการผลิต ภายหลังจากการนำกิจกรรม FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis) มาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การศึกษาครั้งนเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยการนำแนวคิดกิจกรรม FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis) มาปรับปรุงคุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมดในกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ก่อนการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ผลิตและหลังการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1)ในกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีส่วนของการผลิตที่เกิดของเสีย และ มูลค่าความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นมากที่สุดคือ แผนก Wire Cut Precision (WP) ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากการทำความสะอาดชิ้นงานการ จับยึดชิ้นงานด้วย Jig JAM และ Jig Support และการ Move ค่า Diameter ลวดและแผนก Profile Grinding (PG) ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากการศึกษา Drawing การ Plot และตรวจสอบ Chart การรetting และดึงระยะเจียรชิ้นงาน (2) การปรับปรุง คุณภาพโดยใช้เทคนิค FMEA (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis) โดยอาศัยการระดมสมองในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของ ปัญหาด้วยหลักการ 5G และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ Why Why Analysis แล้วมีของเสียที่ลดลง ภายหลังจากการปรับปรุง คุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิต (3) ภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต แผนก Wire Cut Precision (WP) มีจำนวนของเสียลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 31.25 แผนก Profile Grinding (PG)Wจำนวนของเสียลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 30.30 และจำนวนของเสียในการผลิตทั้งหมดของบริษัท ลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 19.50 มูลค่าความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้น ลดลงหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต แผนก Wire Cut Precision (มูลค่าความเสียหายเฉลี่ยจาก 29,913 บาทต่อ เดือน ลดลงเหลือ เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 21,860 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ26.92 แผนก Profile Grinding (PG) มูลค่าความเสียหายเฉลี่ยจาก 32,347 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงเหลือเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 6,977 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อย ละ 78.43 และมูลค่าความเสียหายในการผลิตทั้งหมดของบริษัทเฉลี่ยจาก 214,852 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงเหลือ เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 149,042 บาทต่อเดือน ลดลงจากเดิมเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 30.63 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to analyze the electronic circuit board manufacturing process of Fujikura Electronics Thailand Company Limited to find deficiencies, failures or problems; (2) to improve the company’s manufacturing process using the Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) technique; (3) to study the results of implementing FMEA to improve the company’s electronic circuit board manufacturing process. This was an experimental research in which the FMEA technique and activities were applied to improve the quality of the electronic circuit board manufacturing process of the sample factory. Using a data collection form, data were collected on the entire electronic circuit board manufacturing process both before and after implementation of FMEA. The results showed that (1) the part of the manufacturing process that caused the greatest waste and loss of value was the Wire Cut Precision (WP) step, where the problems were with the cleaning of pieces, holding pieces with the jig JAM and jig support, and moving the wire diameter value. The second most serious source of loss was the Profile Grinding (PG) step, where the problems were with interpreting the drawings, plotting, examining the charts, setting, and setting the cutting distance for cutting pieces. (2) After the FMEA technique was applied, using brainstorming to find the causes of problems based on 5G principles and Why Why Analysis, adjustments were made to the production process and the amount of waste decreased. (3) Following the quality improvement adjustments, the waste of the Wire Cut Precision (WP) step was reduced by 31.25% and that of the Profile Grinding (PG) step was reduced by 30.30%. Waste from the company’s total production process dropped by 19.50%. The value of loss from the Wire Cut Precision (WP) step dropped from an average of 29,913 baht a month to 21,860 baht a month (a decrease of 26.92%), while the value of loss from the Profile Grinding (PG) step dropped from an average of 32,347 baht a month to just 6,977 baht a month, a reduction of 78.43%. The company’s total losses from the manufacturing process dropped 30.63% from an average of 214,852 baht a month to 149,042 baht a month. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | บริษัทฟูจิคูระ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด--การจัดการ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของบริษัท ฟูจิคูระ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเทศไทย จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Quality improvement in the Electronic Circuit Board Manufacturing Process of FujiKura Electronics Thailand Company Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |