ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ เรื่องการดูแลตนเองสำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวานของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยบริการสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปรีชา มาเนียม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้เรื่องการดูแลตนเอง สำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวานของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยบริการสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 32 คน และผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 185 คน ที่ ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยบริการสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี ในปีงบประมาณ 2552 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้เรื่องการดูแลตนเอง สำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวานของผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยบริการสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ อำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี อยู่ในระดับมาก เพื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน โดย (1) ด้านนโยบายและสัญลักษณ์ของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ พบว่าความสำคัญ คือ เน้นให้ผู้ป่วยเบาหวานได้เรียนรู้เรื่องการดูแลตนเองจนสามารถปฏิบัติตนได้อย่าง ถูกต้อง วิสัยทัศน์ คือเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านสุขภาพ ด้วยเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมและเป็นแกนนำเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันในพื้นที่เพื่อการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของประชาชน พันธกิจ คือการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้ผู้ป่วยเบาหวานและประชาชนทั่วไป เกิดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง และประโยชน์ คือเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองสำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน (2) ด้านเนื้อหาสาระที่ด้องการให้มีในศูนย์การเรียนรู้พบว่า ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความต้องการให้มีเนื้อหาสาระ เกี่ยวกับภาวะฉุกเฉินในผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน (3) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่าผู้บริหารต้องการให้จัดมุมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการรับประทานให้ถูกต้อง ส่วนผู้ปฏิบัติงานต้องการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองจากสื่อโสตทัศน์ ต้องการกิจกรรมกลุ่มเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนดูแลสุขภาพกิจกรรม สาธิตการฉีดยาอินสุลินกิจกรรมฝึกปฏิบัติการกำหนดชนิด อาหาร และต้องการกิจกรรมสาธิตการออกกำลังกาย (4) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ของศูนย์การเรียนรู้พบว่าผู้บริหาร และ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความต้องการใช้อาคารสถานที่ในสถานบริการเดิมโดยพัฒนาจากห้อง ให้คำปรึกษา (5) ด้านช่วงเวลาที่ต้องการให้เปิดบริการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ พบว่าผู้บริหารและ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความต้องการให้เปิดบริการในเวลาราชการ (8.30 - 16.30 น.) (6) ด้านบุคลากรที่ต้องการให้เป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ พบว่า ผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความต้องการให้เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบงานดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน (7) ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีความต้องการขั้นตอนการประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (8) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานต้องการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้เป็นระดับดี พอใช้ และปรับปรุง (9) ประเภทของสื่อการเรียนรู้ พบว่า สื่อสี่งพิมพ์ต้องการคู่มือเกี่ยวกับโรค เบาหวาน สื่อกราฟิก ต้องการภาพวาด สื่อโสตทัศน์ และสื่อโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ต้องการหุ่นจำลอง และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ต้องการบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และ (10) ด้าน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผู้ปฏิบัติงานต้องการจุดบริการนํ้าดื่ม
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for self-care learning center for diabetes mellitus patients of administrators and personnel of primary health care units in Mueang District, Udon Thani Province. The research population comprised 32 administrators and 185 personnel of primary health care units in Mueang District, Udon Thani Province in the fiscal year 2009. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that the administrators and personnel of primary health care units in Mueang District, Udon Thani Province had high level of the overall need for the self-care learning center for diabetes mellitus patients. When the needs for individual elements of the self-care learning center were considered, it was found that they were at the high levels for all elements, with details as follows: (l)on the policy and identification of the learning center, it was found that the significance of the learning center was that it put emphasis on having diabetes mellitus patients learn how to take care of themselves so that they could conduct themselves properly; the vision of the learning center was for it to be a learning source on health with appropriate technology, and to be the leader of learning networks in the area for health development of the people; the mission of the learning center was to promote and support diabetes mellitus patients and the general public to learn how to take care of their own health; and the benefits of the learning center was to be a source of self-learning for diabetes patients; (2) on the required contents of the learning center, it was found that the administrators and personnel needed the contents on emergency conditions in diabetes mellitus patients; (3) on the management of the environment and learning activities, it was found that the administrators had the need for organizing a learning comer on proper eating behaviors, while the personnel had the need for self-learning from television media, the need for friend-help-friend activities on health-care matters, the need for demonstration activity on insulin injection, the need for practical activities on types of food determination, and the need for demonstration of exercising activities; (4) on the buildings of the learning center, it was found that the administrators and personnel had the need for using the existing buildings of the health care unit by adaptation of the counseling room; (5) on the office hours of the learning center, it was found that the administrators and personnel mentioned that learning center should be open during the official hours of 08.30 - 16.30; (6) on the required personnel of the learning center, it was found that the administrators and personnel required that the personnel responsible for the learning center should be those responsible for the care of diabetes mellitus patients; (7) on the learning steps, it was found that the personnel needed the steps of learning activities; (8) on learning outcome evaluation, it was found that the personnel required that the learning outcomes should be evaluated in three levels: good, fair, and needed improvement; (9) on types of learning media, it was found that for printed media, there was the need for handbooks on diabetes mellitus; for the graphic media, there was the need for drawing pictures, audio-visual media, audio-visual aids, models, electronic media, and computer assisted instruction; and (10) on facilities, the personnel had the need for drinking water facility.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การดูแลสุขภาพด้วยตนเอง
dc.subject.other: ผู้ป่วย--การดูแล
dc.subject.other: เบาหวาน--ผู้ป่วย--การดูแล
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนรู้ เรื่องการดูแลตนเองสำหรับผู้ป่วยเบาหวานของผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานหน่วยบริการสุขภาพปฐมภูมิ จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: The needs for self-care learning center for diabetes mellitus patients of administrators and personnel of Primary Healh Care Units in Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต