การใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์ในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม
| dc.contributor.advisor | นาลัน แป้นปลื้ม | |
| dc.contributor.author | รัถยา วัฒนธันยานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จีรานุช บุดดีจีน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปริมาณน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ที่เหมาะสมในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดต่อคุณภาพของกระดาษกันน้ำเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม 2) การยอมรับของผู้บริโภคต่อคุณภาพของการใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์ในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม 3) การยอมรับของผู้ผลิตต่อการผลิตและคุณภาพของการใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์ในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์เคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดในปริมาณ 35, 45, 55, 65 และ 0 กรัมต่อด้านของขนาดกระดาษ 40x55 ซม. จากนั้นทำให้แห้งโดยการอบที่อุณหภูมิ 70 องศาเซลเซียส นาน 20 นาที วิเคราะห์โดยวิธีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละความแตกต่างจากการทดสอบการทนต่ออุณหภูมิต่ำและความชื้นต่ำ การบ่มความชื้น และการซึมน้ำ 2) การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรมี 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) ผู้ผลิตกระดาษใบสับปะรดและขี้ช้างป่ากุยบุรี อ.กุยบุรี จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 30 ราย ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด (2) ผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการผลิตสินค้าหัตถกรรมในงาน OTOP City 2023 ไม่ทราบขอบเขตประชากรคำนวณด้วยสูตรของ Roscoe, 1969 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 139 ราย เลือกตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1) ปริมาณน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ที่เหมาะสมในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดต่อคุณภาพของกระดาษกันน้ำ พบว่า ด้านคุณสมบัติการกันน้ำ การเคลือบน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ 45 กรัม/ด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละความแตกต่างของการทนต่ออุณหภูมิต่ำและความชื้นต่ำที่ต่ำสุด เท่ากับ 0.63 ในขณะที่การเคลือบน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ 55 กรัม/ด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละความแตกต่างของการบ่มความชื้นและการทดสอบการซึมน้ำที่ต่ำสุด เท่ากับ 10.219 และ 1.597 ตามลำดับ 2) การยอมรับของผู้บริโภค พบว่า ในภาพรวมผู้บริโภคมีการยอมรับในระดับมาก โดยมีการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการกันน้ำ การนำไปใช้ในงานหัตถกรรมประเภทต่างๆ และความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อกระดาษกันน้ำ 3) สำหรับการยอมรับของผู้ผลิตต่อการใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์ในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม พบว่า มีการยอมรับในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การผลิตกระดาษกันน้ำจากเส้นใยสับปะรดเคลือบผิวด้วยน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ การทำสี ลวดลาย และเพิ่มกลิ่นหอมจะทำให้กระดาษกันน้ำมีความน่าสนใจ และการผลิตกระดาษกันน้ำด้วยวิธีการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดด้วยน้ำยางคอมพาวด์มีประโยชน์ นอกจากนี้การยอมรับของผู้ผลิตต่อคุณภาพของกระดาษเคลือบน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ พบว่า มีการยอมรับในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การนำกระดาษกันน้ำไปใช้ในงานหัตถกรรมประเภทต่างๆ ความสามารถในการกันน้ำของกระดาษกันน้ำหลังเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดด้วยน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ และความหนา/ความบางของกระดาษกันน้ำหลังเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดด้วยน้ำยางคอมพาวด์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the most appropriate amount of rubber compound to use for surface coating pineapple fiber paper to make high quality waterproof paper for use in handicraft works; 2) consumer acceptance of the quality of rubber-compound-coated pineapple fiber paper for use in making handicrafts; and 3) the acceptance of craft paper producers toward the production of water-resistant pineapple fiber paper coated with rubber compound and the paper’s quality for handicraft works. This research was mixed-method research that included experimental and survey components. For the experimental research, the treatments of 35 grams, 45 grams, 55 grams, 65 grams, and 0 gram(s) of rubber compound per side of the paper (sheet size 40x55 cm) were applied as a surface coating on pineapple fiber paper. After that, the coated paper was dried by baking at 70 degrees Celsius for 20 minutes. The quality analysis was done by subjecting the paper to low temperature and low humidity resistance test, humidity curing, and permeability test, and the means and percentages of the different treatments were compared. For the survey research component, the population consisted of 2 groups: (1) 30 pineapple leaf and wild elephant dung paper producers in Kuiburi district, Prachuap Khiri Khan province, of which the entire population was surveyed; and (2) craft paper consumers, such as handicraft production entrepreneurs participating in the OTOP City 2023 exhibition. The scope of this population was unknown, so the sample size was calculated with the Roscoe (1969) formula to obtain a sample size of 139, and samples were then selected using convenience sampling. Data were collected by using questionnaires and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results of the research found that 1) the experimental part of the research revealed that regarding the waterproof property, the treatment of paper coated with rubber compound at the rate of 45 grams/side had the differential percentage average of the resistance toward low temperature and low humidity at the lowest level, with a value of 0.63, while the paper coated with rubber compound at 55 grams/side had the differential percentage average of humidity curing and permeability test at the lowest level, or values of 10.219 and 1.597, respectively. 2) As for the acceptance of consumers, overall, the consumers accepted the rubber-compound-coated pineapple fiber paper at the high level, with the highest level of acceptance for the factors of the waterproof ability, the adoption into various handicraft works, and the overall satisfaction with the waterproof paper. 3) For the acceptance of the producers on the use of rubber compound as a surface coating for pineapple fiber paper for handicrafts, survey data showed that the acceptance was at the highest level on all aspects, such as the production, the coloring and pattern painting, and the adding of fragrance in order to create interesting features for the paper, and the producers agreed the that production of waterproof paper by using rubber compound as the surface coating material on pineapple fiber paper was beneficial. Furthermore, the acceptance of the producers toward the quality of the rubber compound surface coated paper revealed that the acceptance was at the highest level for aspects such as the adoption of waterproof paper in various types of handicrafts, the water resistance ability, and the thickness/thinness of the paper. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | น้ำยาง | |
| dc.subject.other | การทำเยื่อกระดาษ | |
| dc.title | การใช้น้ำยางคอมพาวด์ในการเคลือบผิวกระดาษเส้นใยสับปะรดเพื่อใช้ในงานหัตถกรรม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Use of rubber compound in the surface coating of pineapple fiber paper for handicraft works | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร) |