การตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร ในตำบลประศุก อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | อนิตรา นาวีระ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร (4) การตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 52.4 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.72 ปี ร้อยละ 66.9 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร โดยร้อยละ 36.1 เป็นลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส.เกษตรกร มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาเฉลี่ย 19.17 ปี มีรายได้จากการปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาเฉลี่ยปีละ 82,524.10 บาท มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 2 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาเฉลี่ย 7.85 ไร่ (2) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 100.0 ใช้พันธุ์สุโขทัย 38 (สข.38) โดยใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ 25 - 30 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีการแช่เมล็ดพันธุ์และใช้สารเคมีคลุกเมล็ดก่อนปลูก ร้อยละ 100.0 มีการไถเตรียมแปลง ร้อยละ 71.1 มีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน ร้อยละ 100.0 ปลูกโดยการใช้เครื่องหยอด ร้อยละ 93.4 ใช้ระยะปลูก 30 x 10 เซนติเมตร ร้อยละ 100.0 ไม่มีการให้น้ำถั่วลิสง ร้อยละ 86.1 มีการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี ร้อยละ 89.8 และ 93.4 ใช้สารป้องกัน กำจัดโรคและสารป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืช ตามลำดับ ร้อยละ 100.00 (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยแหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรกรจากสื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกรรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ประเด็นที่มีระดับปัญหามากที่สุดได้แก่ ปัจจัยเศรษฐกิจ คือ ราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน และข้อเสนอแนะ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นที่มีระดับข้อเสนอแนะมากที่สุดได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรมุ่งเน้น ให้ความรู้เรื่องการลดต้นทุน เพิ่มผลผลิต และพัฒนาคุณภาพผลผลิต (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.13) และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ควรให้คำปรึกษาและแนะนำการผลิตแก่เกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers (2) Peanuts after rice harvest production of farmers (3) knowledge and knowledge resources in producing peanuts after rice harvest of farmers (4) decision making on peanuts after rice harvest production of farmers (5) problems and suggestions in making decision on peanuts after rice harvest of farmers. Population of this study were 281 peanuts after rice harvest farmers in Prasuk sub-district, Inburi district, Sing Buri province. The sample size of 166 people was determined by using simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting interviews. Statistical tools used in the study were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the study showed that (1) 52.4% of farmers were female with an average age of 51.72 years. 66.9% were members of agricultural groups with 36.1% were clients of BAAC. Farmers had averagely 19.17 years of experience in growing peanuts after rice harvest. They earned averagely 85,524.10 Baht per year from peanuts after rice harvest production. The average household labor was 2 people. The average peanuts after rice harvest farmland was 7.85 Rai. (2) 100.0% of farmers used Sukhothai 38 (SorKhor.38) as seeds by using 25-30 Kilogram of seeds per Rai. Seeds were submerged and were coated with chemical prior to planting. 71.1% applied soil improvement. 100.0% utilized seed dropper machine while 93.4% used 30 x 10 cm. for croup distance. 100.0 % did not give water to peanuts but would give chemical fertilizers. 89.8% and 93.4 % applied pest control and pesticide on their products. respectively.100.0 % harvested the products using manpower which yielded the average products of 496.27 kilogram per Rai and 93.4 % sold their products to the middlemen. (3) Farmers had high level of knowledge in producing peanuts after rice harvest at a high level. The knowledge resource for farmers was from personal media at the highest level such as relatives, siblings, and friends. (4) The level of importance of factors that influenced decision making of peanuts after rice harvest growing of farmers overall was at the moderate level. (5) Overall, problems of farmers were at a low level with the highest level of problem on the issues like economic factor which include unstable product price. Suggestions in general were at a high level. The most suggested topics include the agricultural extension officers should focus on transferring knowledge on production cost reduction and productivity increase and product quality development (mean = 4.13) and the agricultural extension officer should constantly consult and guide farmers about production | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ถั่วลิสง--การปลูก | |
| dc.subject.other | การตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.title | การตัดสินใจปลูกถั่วลิสงหลังนาของเกษตรกร ในตำบลประศุก อำเภออินทร์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Farmers' decision making in growing peanuts after rice harvest in Prasuk Sub-District, Inburi District, Sing Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |