ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบริษัท แกรนค์เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จำกัด
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2020
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณัฐพงศ์ สะเทินรัมย์ (2020). ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบริษัท แกรนค์เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จำกัด. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11355
Alternative Title(s)
Relationship between work motivation and organizational commitment of employees of Grand Work Interior Company Limited
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบริษัท แกรน เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จํากัด 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยจูงใจในการทํางานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบริษัท แกรนด์เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จำกัด และ 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยค้ำจุนในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานบริษัท แกรนค์เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จำกัด การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นพนักงานบริษัท แกรนด์เวิร์ค อินทีเรีย จํากัด จํานวน 58 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การทางด้านจิตใจ และด้านการคงอยู่กับองค์การอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยจูงใจด้านความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านจิตใจตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 โดยมีค่าความสัมพันธ์สูงสุดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ 3) ปัจจัยค้ำจุนด้านการบริหารจัดการการบังคับบัญชากับความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านจิตใจตัวแปรมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05 โดยมีค่าความสัมพันธ์สูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก
The objective of this research is to 1) study the organizational commitment of Grand Work Interior Company Limited 2) to study the relationship between motivation factors and the organizational commitment of employees of the company. And 3) to study the relationship between the supporting factors of work and the employee's organizational commitment. Grant Work Interior Company Limited This study is a survey research. The sample used for this study was 58 employees of Grand Work Interior Company Limited. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. And Pearson's correlation coefficient test. The results of the research showed that 1) the employees had psychological attachment to the organization. And the persistence with the organization was at a high level. 2) The motivating factor for operational success and organizational engagement with psychological parameters had a statistically significant positive correlation at levels .01 and .05. The highest level of relationship was at the moderate level, and 3) the support factors of management, coercion. The variables had a statistically significant positive correlation at the .01 and .05 levels, with the highest correlation at the high level.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources