การพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ โรงพยาบาลปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล | |
| dc.contributor.author | จิดาภา รอดโพธิ์ทอง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นวลขนิษฐ์ ลิขิตลือชา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง สำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ โรงพยาบาลปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ โดยทบทวนวรรณกรรม สังเกต สภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงานและการสอนงาน สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลปากเกร็ด จำนวน 13 คน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงโดยแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการจำนวน 14 คน จัดสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อพิจารณาและปรับปรุงรูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง นำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงรูปแบบ 15 สัปดาห์ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบ โดยประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ และประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ และพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง 16 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่มที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยสมจิต พูลเพ็ง (2550) มีความเที่ยง 0.78 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติวิลคอกซัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง มีการดำเนินกิจกรรม 4 ระยะ (15 สัปดาห์) คือ 1) เพาะพันธุ์ต้นกล้า (6 สัปดาห์) ประกอบด้วย การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการเพื่อให้ผู้มีส่วนร่วมเกิดความตระหนักและร่วมกำหนดนโยบายการกำหนดคุณสมบัติ คัดเลือก และอบรมพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง การจัดทำคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง จัดปฐมนิเทศที่มีกิจกรรมสร้างสัมพันธภาพระหว่างพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่และพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงของตนเอง และการทบทวนความรู้และทักษะก่อนปฏิบัติงาน 2) อนุบาลต้นอ่อน (5 สัปดาห์) โดยให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ ปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานภายใต้การดูแลของพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงของตน 3) หยั่งรากลงดิน (4 สัปดาห์) จัดการ เรียนรู้แก่พยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่แต่ละคน และทบทวนความรู้เพิ่มเติมระหว่างปฏิบัติงาน และ 4) เติบโต งดงามตามครรลอง (1 วัน) สรุปและประเมินผลรูปแบบ ผู้วิจัยจัดกิจกรรมสุนทรียสนทนาเพื่อให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ ได้ถ่ายทอดปัญหา อุปสรรค และรับการประคับประคองด้านจิตใจจากพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงทั้ง 4 ระยะ 2. หลังใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ประเมินสภาพแวดล่อมในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงและพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ มีความพึงพอใจในรูปแบบ เนื่องจากก่อให้เกิดมิตรภาพที่ดีระหว่างกัน สร้างความมั่นใจในการทำงาน และเกิดบรรยากาศที่ดีในการทำงาน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to develop a nurse mentorship model for new professional nurses of Pakkred Hospital in Nonthaburi Province. This research was divided into three phases. First, a situational study was done by reviewing literature, observing work environment, coaching, and doing indepth interview with thirteen head nurses and professional nurses of Pakkred Hospital. Second, model development: the preliminary model was developed by appointing a committee of 14 members and using focus group to discuss with the committee for improving the model. Then the model was implemented and modified after 15 weeks. Third, model evaluation: perception on work environment was compared before and after model implementation. The model satisfaction was done by using in depth interview with sixteen new professional nurses and mentor nurses. The research instruments included the in-depth interview, focus group discussion guidelines, and the perception of work environment questionnaire developed by Somjit Poolpeng (2008). The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was 0.78. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and Wilcoxon Signed-Rank test. The results showed as follow. 1. The mentorship model comprised four main phases (15 weeks). First, Breeding seedling (6 weeks), the committee was set to raise the awareness of all stakeholders and to establish policy such as specifying qualification, recruitment, and providing a training program for mentor nurses. The committee also produced a mentor nurse’s manual : guidelines to practice. The committee arranged the orientation program and activities which built relationship between new professional nurses and their mentors and to review knowledge and skills before new professional nurses started their job. Second, Sapling nursery (5 weeks), new professional nurses worked under the closed supervision of their mentors. Third, Rooted in the soil (4 weeks), the new professional nurses learned, reviewed, and inquired their new knowledge individually on the job. Forth, growing beautiful trail (1 day): the researcher summarized and evaluated the model. New professional nurses had dialogues, for they revealed their difficulties and obstacles as well as their emotional support which received from mentor nurses in each phase. 2. After model implementation, the new professional nurses evaluated their workplace environment significantly higher than before (p<0.05). Finally, both new professional nurses and their mentors satisfied with the model because of increasing positive interrelationship, building up self-confidence, and creating better work environment. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.109 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาล--การฝึกอบรมในงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การสอนงาน | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลวิชาชีพใหม่ โรงพยาบาลปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of nurse mentorship model for new professional nurses, Pakkred Hospital, Nonthaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.109 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |