ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมต่อสื่อฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นกับประชาคมอาเซียนของสถาบันพัฒนาบุคลากรท้องถิ่น
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย
dc.contributor.author: สุมิตรา นานักจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนราชวินิตสุวรรณภูมิ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โรงเรียนราชวินิตสุวรรณภูมิ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ปีการศึกษา 2556 จานวน 584 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนราชวินิตสุวรรณภูมิ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการสื่อสาร พบว่า นักเรียนใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตโดยใช้บริการเฟสบุ๊ค/ทวิตเตอร์/สไกร์ป ในการสื่อสารกับผู้อื่น (2) ด้านการสืบค้นข้อมูล พบว่า นักเรียนใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตโดยใช้เป็นสื่อในการเรียน และ (3) ด้านความบันเทิง พบว่า นักเรียนใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในการชมภาพยนตร์ต่างประเทศทางอินเทอร์เน็ต
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the satisfaction of trainees with taining media of the Local Executives and ASEAN Community Training Program. The rsearch sample consisted of 370 trainees of the Local Excutives and ASEAN Community Taining Program, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed esearch instrument was a questionnaire on the satisfaction of trainees with training media of the Local Executives and ASEAN Community Training Program. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall satisfaction of trainees with training media of the Local Executives and ASEAN Community Taining Program was at the high levl. When specific aspects of the training media were considered, it was found that their satisfaction was at the high level with four aspects of the media, which could be elaborated as follows: (1) the satisfaction with the aspect of media type was at the high level, i.e. the media in the form of resource persons had good knowledge on the training topics; (2) the satisfaction with the aspect of the steps in using the training media was at the high level, i.e. the use of the media to induce the trainees to the training; (3) the satisfaction with the aspect of quality of the training media was at the high level, i.e. the training media were interesting; and (4) the satisfaction with the aspect of benefits of the training media was at the high level, i.e. the training media enabled the trainees to understand the training contents more easily. On the other hand, their rating was at the low level for the aspect of problems and obstacles in using the training media, with the mentioned problem of the trainees having no participation in using the training media.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สถาบันพัฒนาบุคลากรท้องถิ่น--การฝึกอบรม--หลักสูตร
dc.subject.other: การฝึกอบรม--หลักสูตร
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมต่อสื่อฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นกับประชาคมอาเซียนของสถาบันพัฒนาบุคลากรท้องถิ่น
dc.title.alternative: Satisfaction of trainees with Training Media of the Local Executives and ASEAN Community Training Program of the Local Personnel Development Institute
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: สาสขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต