ผลกระทบทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ
dc.contributor.author: ธวัช บัวพิทักษ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องผลกระทบทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับพรรคการเมือง และการยุบพรรคการเมือง (2) ศึกษาบทบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวการยุบพรรคการเมืองในระบบกฎหมายไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของรัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองและ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทยให้เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับหลักประชาธิปไตย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสาร โดยการศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับพรรคการเมืองและการยุบพรรคการเมือง เจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทยและของประเทศเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศส แล้วนํามาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เหตุแห่งการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทยบางเหตุเป็นเรื่องที่ไม่สำคัญนัก แตกต่างจากเหตุแห่งการยุบพรรคการเมืองของประเทศเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศสทีต้องเป็นเรื่องร้ายแรงถึงขนาดเป็นการกระทําการเป็นปฏิปักษ์ต่อการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยหรือความมั่นคงของรัฐ นอกจากนี้กฎหมายยุบพรรคการเมืองไทยยังบัญญัติให้เพิกถอนสิทธิเลือกตั้งของกรรมการบริหารพรรคและห้ามเป็นกรรมการบริหารพรรคหรือจัดตั้งพรรคขึ้นใหม่เป็นเวลาห้าปีอีกด้วย ด้วยเหตุนี้พรรคการเมืองไทยจึงถูกยุบได้ง่ายและส่งผลกระทบต่อสิทธิเสรีภาพมากกว่าในประเทศเยอรมันหรือฝรั่งเศส จึงควรแก้ไขกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทยให้เหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับหลักการประชาธิปไตย ดังนี้ (1) ยกเลิกบทบัญญัติที่ให้ยุบพรรคการเมืองเพราะเหตุไม่รายงานการดำเนินกิจการพรรคการเมืองหรือไม่รายงานการใช้จ่ายเงินสนับสนุน (2) ยกเลิกบทบัญญัติให้เพิกถอนสิทธิเลือกตั้งของกรรมการบริหารพรรคและห้ามเป็นกรรมการบริหารพรรคหรือตั้งพรรคการเมืองขึ้นใหม่ (3) บัญญัติให้หน่วยงานของรัฐที่มีหน้าที่ในการควบคุมดูแลพรรคการเมืองเท่านั้นที่มีอำนาจยื่นคำร้องขอให้ยุบพรรคการเมือง (4) บัญญัติให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญรับฟังข้อเท็จจริงในคดีเกี่ยวกับการทำผิดกฎหมายอันนำไปสู่ การยุบพรรคเสียใหม่โดยไม่ผูกพันกับคำวินิจฉัยของ กกต. ศาลฎีกา หรือองค์กรอื่น (5) ให้มีการเผยแพร่ผลการประเมินของสมัชชาคุณธรรมแห่งชาติให้ประชาชนทราบว่ากรรมการบริหารพรรคการเมืองใดไม่ปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานจริยธรรม แต่ไม่ควรมีมาตรการลงโทษใด ๆ เช่น การถอดถอน การตัดสิทธิ์ทางการเมือง หรือการยุบพรรคการเมือง เนื่องจากเหตุดังกล่าว
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study ideas and theories regarding political parties and a dissolution of a political party; (2) to study the statutory provisions on dissolution of political party in Thai law system and in oversea’ systems; (3 ) to study and analyze the effect of the Constitution and laws on dissolution of political party; and (4) to recommend guidelines of legislating laws regarding the dissolution of political party of Thailand to be suitable and in consistence with the democracy’s principle. The study method is to study the ideas and theories regarding political parties and a dissolution of a political party, intention of the laws on dissolution of political party of Thailand and of Germany and of France then taking comparative analyze thereon. On the basis of the results of this research, it can be concluded that there is certain cause of the dissolution of political party of Thailand insignificant which is different from causes of the dissolution of political party of Germany and of France which must be serious, controversial to the democratically administration or the state stability. In addition, Thai law on dissolution of political party has stipulated the term of suffrage’s revocation of a party committee and the term of prohibition to be as a party committee or to establish a new party for five years. For this reason, Thai political party can be easier dissolved, affecting to the right and freedom than the case of Germany or France, therefore there should revise the laws on dissolution of political party of Thailand to be appropriate and corresponding with the democracy’s principal as follows: (1) Repeal a provision on dissolution of a political party due to the cause of failure of reporting the political party’s operation or financial expenditures; ( 2) Repeal a provision on suffrage’s revocation of a party committee and prohibition of being as a party committee or establishing a new party; (3) Legislate that only the government agency where having the authority to supervise political parties can present a petition for dissolving a political party; (4) Legislate that the Constitutional court shall hear the fact of the case regarding committing an offence leading to dissolve the political party without binding with any decision of the Election Commission of Thailand, supreme court or other organization; (5) Publish the result of evaluation of the national ethics assembly to the public that any party committee fails to comply with the standard of ethics, but there should not take any punitive measures such as revocation, disqualification of politics or dissolution of political party as the result of said cause.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การยุบพรรคการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--นิติศาสตร์
dc.title: ผลกระทบทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยุบพรรคการเมืองของไทย
dc.title.alternative: Legal effect regarding to the dissolution of political parties in Thailand
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต