สภาพ ปัญหาการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | อุษณีย์ โยธินะเวคิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร ประกอบด้วย โรงเรียนสวีวิทยา จำนวน 96 คน โรงเรียนด่านสวีวิทยา จำนวน 26 คน โรงเรียนนครพิทยาคม จำนวน 30 คน โรงเรียนนาสักวิทยา จำนวน 18 คน และโรงเรียนเขาทะลุพิทยาคม 35 คน รวมทั้งหมด 205 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพ ปัญหาของการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งหมด โดยภาพรวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อสภาพการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อำเภอสวี อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสารมีสภาพการใช้งานที่ดี ส่วนในเรื่องความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีต่อปัญหาการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทุกด้าน โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการสอนยังมีปัญหาอยู่มาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of using the Internet system by the teachers of secondary schools in Sawi District, Chumphon Province. The research population comprised the total number of 205 teachers from secondary schools in Sawi District, Chumphon Province, classified into 96 teachers from Sawi Wittaya School, 26 teachers from Dan Sawi Wittaya School, 30 teachers from Nakhorn Pittayakom School, 18 teachers from Na-Sak Wittaya School, and 35 teachers from Khao Talu Pittayakom School. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that the overall state and problems of using the Internet system by teachers in secondary schools in Sawi District, Chumphon Province was at the moderate level. When specific aspects of the state and problems of using the Internet were considered, all of them were at the moderate level. The overall state of using the Internet system by teachers in secondary schools in Sawi District was perceived to be at the moderate level by the respondents. Also, when specific aspects of the Internet usage were considered, all of them were perceived to be at the moderate level, with the aspect receiving the highest rating mean being that of the good working condition for the use of the Internet for communication. Regarding the overall problem of using the Internet by teachers in secondary schools in Sawi District, Chumphon Province, the respondents also perceived it to be at the moderate level; and when specific aspects of the problems were considered, the aspect that received the highest rating mean was that of using the Internet to enhance the efficiency of instruction, which still had a lot of problems. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | อินเทอร์เน็ต--ไทย--ชุมพร | |
| dc.title | สภาพ ปัญหาการใช้ระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา อำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | State and problems of using the internet system by the teachers of secondary schools in Sawi District, Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท ปริ | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |