ผลการใช้วิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้านจังหวัดตรังที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มโรงเรียนนาโยงสัมพันธ์ จังหวัดตรัง
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนรัชฏ์ ศิริสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.author: วรรณธิมา ศรีรัตนพันธ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศศิธร บัวทอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 256
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน จากวิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน จังหวัดตรัง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ (2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อวิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน จังหวัดตรัง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการเรียนจากวิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน จังหวัดตรัง สูงกว่าความสามารถดังกล่าวก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความพึงพอใจต่อวิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้าน จังหวัดตรัง ในระดับมาก
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare reading comprehension abilities of Prathom Suksa III students before and after being taught by using the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales; and (2) to study the satisfaction with the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales of Prathom Suksa III students. The research population comprised 164 Prathom Suksa III students of 7 schools in Na Yong Samphan School Cluster, Trang Province. The research sample consisted of 21 Prathom Suksa III students in an intact classroom of Wat Thammaram School in Trang province during the second semester of the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans for the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales; (2) a test of reading comprehension ability; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction with the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: (1) the post-learning reading comprehension ability of Prathom Suksa III students after learning from the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level; and (2) Prathom Suksa III students were satisfied with the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales at the high level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การอ่าน--การทดสอบความสามารถ
dc.subject.other: การอ่านขั้นประถมศึกษา
dc.title: ผลการใช้วิธีสอนอ่านแบบ DRTA ร่วมกับนิทานพื้นบ้านจังหวัดตรังที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มโรงเรียนนาโยงสัมพันธ์ จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using the DRTA reading teaching method together with Trang folk tales on reading comprehension ability of Prathom Suksa III Students in Na Yong Samphan School cluster, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต