ค่านิยม 12 ประการกับการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพิน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณธรรม กาญจนสุวรรณ
dc.contributor.author: สุภาภรณ์ อินทรจันทร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ค่านิยม 12 ประการของประชาชนในเขตพื้นที่ตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพิน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี (2) การนำค่านิยม 12 ประการไปใช้ในการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถื่นในพื้นที่ตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพิน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า (1) ค่านิยม ความกตัญญูต่อพ่อแม่ ผู้ปกครอง ครูบาอาจารย์ เป็นค่านิยม 12 ประการที่ ประชาชนให้ความยึดถือและปฏิบัติ มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ รู้จักดำรงตนอยู่ในหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ ใฝ่หาความรู้ หมั่นศึกษาเล่าเรียนทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ตามลำดับผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า ประชาชนในพื้นที่ตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพิน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี มีการยึดถือและมีการนำค่านิยม 12 ประการไปปฏิบัติซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และพบว่า ค่านิยม 12 ประการ ประชาชนในพื้นที่มีการนำมาใช้อยู่ก่อนแล้ว ด้วยยอมรับอยู่ในวิถีชีวิตแห่งคุณธรรมที่ส่งเสริมในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะความกตัญญต่อพ่อแม่ ผู้ปกครอง ครูอาจารย์ (2) การปฏิบัติตนของประชาชนตามค่านิยม 12 ประการ สามารถใช้ในการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่นในตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพินจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ในด้านต่าง ๆ คือ การพัฒนาด้านวัฒนธรรมการเมืองแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยใช้ค่านิยมเรื่องการเรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข ความซื่อสัตย์ เสียสละ อดทน และการมีความรักชาติ ศาสนา พระมหากษัตริย์ การพัฒนาด้านความเสมอภาค โดยใช้ค่านิยมเรื่องการเรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข ด้านความเสมอภาค โดยใช้ค่านิยมการเรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข และการคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ของส่วนร่วมมากกว่าผลประโยชน์ของตนเอง ด้านความสามารถของระบบการเมือง และด้านโครงสร้างทางการเมือง ใช้ค่านิยมเรื่องการใฝ่หาความรู้ หมั่นศึกษาเล่าเรียนทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are (1) to study the Twelve Core Values of people in Phunphin Subdistrict, Phunphin District, Surat Thani Province and (2) to investigate the implementation of Twelve Core Values in local political development in Phunphin Subdistrict, Phunphin District, Surat Thani Province. The quantitative approach and qualitative approach were used to apply in this research. For quantitative approach, the samples were people in Phunphin District. The Taro Yamane formula was used to determine the sample size. The questionnaires were to collect the data. For qualitative approach, data collection was gathered from literature review and focus group Interview with 5 samples. This quantitative approach found that (1) the people gave the most respect and practice to “Being grateful to the parents, guardians and teachers” followed by “Practicing the philosophy of Sufficiency Economy of His Majesty the King” and “Seeking knowledge and education directly and indirectly”. The qualitative approach had the same result as quantitative approach. The people, Phunphin Subdistrict, Phunphin District, Surat Thani Province, have been applied the Twelve Core Values especially “Being grateful to the parents, guardians and teachers”. (2) The people applied the Twelve Core Values in local political development in Phunphin Subdistrict, Phunphin District, Surat Thani Province. The development of participant political culture used the Twelve Core Values “Understanding, learning the true essence of democratic ideals with His Majesty the King as the Head of State”, “Being honest, sacrificial and patient” and “Upholding the nation, the religions and the Monarchy”. The equality development used “Understanding, learning the true essence of democratic ideals with His Majesty the King as the Head of State”. The equality used “Understanding, learning the true essence of democratic ideals with His Majesty the King as the Head of State” and “Putting the public and national interest before personal interest”. The ability of the political system and political structure used “Seeking knowledge and education directly and indirectly”.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาทางการเมือง
dc.subject.other: จริยธรรมการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: ค่านิยม 12 ประการกับการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ตำบลพุนพิน อำเภอพุนพิน จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Twelve Core Values and local political development in Phunphin Subdistrict, Phunphin District, Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต