สมรรถนะของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย
0
0
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เศรษฐศิษฏ์ ชาติการุณ (2013). สมรรถนะของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/11912
Alternative Title(s)
Competency of State Enterprise Personnel of Transmission System Construction Division, The electricity generating authority of Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย และ (2) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือบุคลากรในฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งที่สังกัดอยู่ส่วนกลางได้แก่ พนักงาน 81 คน ลูกจ้างประจำ 10 คน พนักงานจ้าง 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาณ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์และความแตกต่างของข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระดับสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดีด้านความร่วมแรงร่วมใจ และด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ระดับสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานด้านจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะที่สำคัญ คือ บุคลากรยังขาดความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อให้เกิดความเชี่ยวชาญในอาชีพบุคลากรยังขาดความรู้และความชำนาญ เกี่ยวกับการให้บริการและยังขาดขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงานและขาดสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานและ (3) แนวทาง ในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในฝ่ายก่อสร้างระบบส่งที่สำคัญคือควรเพิ่มการจัดฝึกอบรม เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้ทักษะในการปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ ให้มีความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพอย่างสม่ำเสมอควรมีการศึกษาดูงานในองค์กรที่ประสบความสำเร็จในด้านการบริการ ควรเพิ่มการสร้างขวัญกำลังใจและสร้างสมพันธ์ภาพที่ดีระหวางผู้บริหารกับบุคลากร
The objectives of this research were to (1) study level of competency of the state enterprise personnel of the Transmission System Construction Division, Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand, and (2) recommend the guidelines to develop competency of state enterprise personnel of the Transmission System Construction Division, Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand. The samples were 100 personnel working for in the Transmission System Construction Division, Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand. They were 81 employees, 10 permanent workers, and 9 temporary workers. The research methodologies applied were questionnaire distribution and interviewing. The statistics used in data analysis employed percentage, standard deviation, and inferential statistics to find out the relationship and difference of the variables. The research revealed that (1) level of operational competency of the personnel in terms of results based achievement, good services, team spirit and contribution as well as accumulation of professional experiences were found at average level. Whereas level of ethical aspect was shown at high (2) problems and obstacles concerning to major competencies of the personnel were lack of knowledge and skills in servicing as well as the lack of employee morale and closed relationship between executives and staff. and (3) guidelines to develop operational competency of personnel in the Transmission System Construction Division, Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand were the organization should increase the number of training programs for all positions to develop knowledge and skills to be expertized personnel, provide study visit to some best practice organizations in servicing, promote morale and to tie closer relationship between executives and staff.
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources