ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในโรงเรียนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่จัดการศึกษาพิเศษของจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.contributor.advisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.author: มงคล เกตุสุวรรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พัชรี จิ๋วพัฒนกุล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่จัดการศึกษาพิเศษของจังหวัดชุมพร (2) จัดระดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา มีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ และ (3) เสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการบริหารสถานศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในภาพรวมอยู่ระดับค่อนข้างมาก (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นเรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการฝึกอาชีพ ด้านการสร้างเครือข่าย ด้านการเรียนรู้อาชีพ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมสถานศึกษา ด้านการประเมินความสามารถ และด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการประกอบอาชีพ และ (3) แนวทางในการบริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the current and desired conditions of school administration for the job attainment of students with special needs in basic schools with special education program in Chumphon Province; (2) to prioritize the needs of administration of schools for the job attainment of students with special needs; and (3) to propose the guidelines for administration of the schools for the job attainment of students with special needs. The research population consisted of 68 basic schools with special education program in Chumphon Province. The research informants were 340 school administrators and special education teachers. The employed research instruments were a rating scale questionnaire with a double-response format, dealing with data on the current and desired conditions of school administration for the job attainment of students with special needs, with reliability coefficients of .97 and .98, respectively; and a form containing question guidelines for focus group discussion. The research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified PNI, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall current and desired conditions of school administration for the job attainment of students with special needs were at the rather high level; (2) the administration aspects ranked based on their identified needs from the highest to the lowest were as follows: the preparation before career training aspect, the network building aspect, the career learning aspect, the school preparation aspect, the ability assessment aspect, and the follow-up and evaluation of student career aspect; and (3) the guidelines for administration of the schools for the job attainment of the students were the following; the schools should establish the career training program; they should train the students both within the school and at the workplaces; they should make an internship agreement with the workplaces; they should provide a career class schedule; they should make a career planning for the students; they should assess the students’ work readiness; they should provide job recruitment; they should continuously monitor the students’ career; and they should establish a quality assurance system for school administration for the job attainment of students with special needs
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: โรงเรียน--การบริหาร
dc.subject.other: อุปทานแรงงาน--ผลกระทบจากการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การจ้างงาน
dc.title: ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ในโรงเรียนการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่จัดการศึกษาพิเศษของจังหวัดชุมพร
dc.title.alternative: Need assessment in the school administration for the job attainment of students with special needs in basic schools with special education program in Chumphon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต