แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโนนสมบรูณ์ จังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: จันทร์เพ็ญ ตู้ประสิทธ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโนนสมบูรณ์ จังหวัดบึงกาฬ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโนนสมบูรณ์ ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 132 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบ ถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และ ผู้ปกครองเด็ก รวม 5 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน และด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และสร้างประสบการณ์เพิ่มเติม และด้านที่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการอาสาสมัคร ด้านการตัดสินใจ และด้านการให้ความร่วมมือระหว่างชุมชนและโรงเรียน ตามลำดับ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง พบว่า (2.1) ด้านการอบรมเลี้ยงดู ควรจัดให้มีการอบรมให้ความรู้ ให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ปกครอง และผู้ปกครองเองควรศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม (2.2) ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ควรนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ในการติดต่อสื่อสาร (2.3) ด้านการอาสาสมัคร ควรให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ กำหนดกิจกรรมและร่วมวางแผน (2.4) ด้านการเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน ควรให้เด็กมีใบงานกลับไปทำที่บ้านเพื่อสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ปกครองกับเด็ก (2.5) ด้านการตัดสินใจ ควรจัดประชุมผู้ปกครองก่อนการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมทุกครั้ง เพื่อให้ผู้ปกครองมีส่วนร่วมในการแสดงความคิดเห็น ควรเพิ่มสัดส่วนผู้ปกครองในคณะกรรมการบริหารศูนย์ฯ และควรสร้างเครือข่ายผู้ปกครอง (2.6) ด้านการให้ความร่วมมือระหว่างชุมชนและโรงเรียน ควรจัดกิจกรรมให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนได้เห็นความสำคัญในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็ก และ (2.7) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้และสร้างประสบการณ์เพิ่มเติม ควรให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ปกครองในการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ และให้เด็กมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรมที่บ้าน
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the conditions of parent involvement in learning development of preschool children in preschool children development centers; and (2) to study guidelines for development of parent involvement in learning development of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Non Somboon Sub-district Administration Organization, Bueng Kan province. The research sample for quantitative study consisted of 132 parents of preschool children in preschool children development centers under Non Somboon Sub-District Administration Organization during the academic year 2018, obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .97. The key research informants for qualitative study were 5 administrators and parents. The employed research instrument was an interview form. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation; while qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall condition of parent involvement was rated at the moderate level; and when specific aspects of parent involvement were considered, it was found that the aspects receiving rating means at the high level were that of the child upbringing and that of the communication; the aspects receiving rating means at the moderate level were that of the learning at home and that of the organizing of environment that promotes learning and creates additional experiences; and the aspects receiving rating means at the low level were that of the volunteering, that of the decision making, and that of the participation between community and school, respectively; and (2) as for the guidelines for development of parent involvement in learning development of preschool children, it was found that (2.1) in the child upbringing aspect, training programs should be provided to equip the parents with knowledge on child upbringing, and the parents should study by themselves to acquire additional knowledge; (2.2) in the communication aspect, technology should be used for communication between school and the parents; (2.3) in the volunteering aspect, the parents should be allowed to participate in the planning and determination of activities for organizing the environment that promotes learning; (2.4) in the learning at home aspect, the worksheets should be provided for encouraging interaction between children and their parents at home; (2.5) in the decision making aspect, the child development center should organize a meeting involving the parents before having every activity in order to allow the parents to have the opportunity to express their opinions; the proportion of parents in the executive committee should be increased; and parent networks should be created; (2.6) in the participation between community and school aspect, there should be activities to encourage parents and communities to realize the importance of the child development promotion; and (2.7) in the organizing of environment that promotes learning and creates additional experiences aspect, the parents should be advised in creating the environment that promotes learning and encourages children to participate in activities at home
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วม
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาปฐมวัย--การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโนนสมบรูณ์ จังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for development of parent involvement in learning development of Preschool children in preschool children development centers under Non Somboon Sub-District Administration Organization, Bueng Kan Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต