ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ร้านบ้านน้ำตาลในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูริพัฒน์ ชาญกิจ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศุภมาส ดีสูงเนิน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความสำคัญของการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) ศึกษาระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา (3) เปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา เนื่องจากไม่ทราบจำนวนประชากรที่แน่นอนจึงใช้สูตรการคำนวณของคอแครน ได้จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวกเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเกราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอฟ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความสำคัญของการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาลโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การรับรู้ปัญหา อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดรองลงมา การประเมินทางเลือก พฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ การตัดสินใจซื้อ การค้นหาข้อมูล ตามลำดับ (2) ระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา ค้านราคา ค้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ตามลำดับ (3) การเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า อายุ อาชีพ และรายได้ ที่แตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ ร้านบ้านน้ำตาลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด ด้านราคา ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ร้านบ้านน้ำตาล ในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were: (1) to study important level of decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province; (2) to study important level of marketing mix factors of Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province; (3) compare decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province which was classified by personal factors; and (4) to study marketing mix factors affecting decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. This study was a survey research. Population was customers who had buy Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province before. Since the exact number of population could not be estimated, therefore the Cochran’s calculation formula was applied and derived to 400 samples. The sampling method was convenient sampling. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, F-test, Scheffe's multiple-comparison test and multiple regression analysis. The findings of this study revealed that: (1) an overall image of important level of decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province was at high level. Considered by each aspect, it was found that post purchase problem acceptance was at the highest mean, followed by alternatives evaluation, post-purchase behavior, purchase decision, data search respectively; (2) an overall image of important level of marketing mix factors of Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province was at high level. Considered by each aspect, it was found that products was at the highest mean, followed by distribution price, place, and marketing promotion respectively; (3) compare decision for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province which was classified by personal factors in age, career, and income background had difference in purchase decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan. Anyhow, significance at the 0.05 level; and (4) marketing mix factors affecting decision process for purchasing Bakery Products Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province were price, product, distribution channel and marketing promotion significance at the 0.05 level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | เบเกอรี | |
| dc.subject.other | เค้ก | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เบเกอรี่ร้านบ้านน้ำตาลในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting decision to buying of Bakery Products by Bannamtan in Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |