การรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จังหวัดยโสธร
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | |
| dc.contributor.author | อ้อมใจ ชูยศ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) เปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จำแนกตามปัจจัยด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ (4) เสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จังหวัดยโสธรอยูในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการที่มีระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คือ ระดับการศึกษา ส่วนเพศ อายุ รายได้ต่อเดือนไม่แตกต่าง (3) ปัจจัยด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการที่มีระดับการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) ควรมีจุดประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้แก่ตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการ 2) ควรมีสายด่วนให้บริการ เพื่อให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจแก่ตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการและประชาชนทั่วไป และ 3) ควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่ให้คำแนะนำ แก่ตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการและประชาชนทั่วไป | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the level of recognition in electronic government procurement system of representatives of entrepreneurs in the area of Mueang Yasothon District; (2) to compare the levels of Recognition in Electronic Government Procurement System of Representatives of Entrepreneurs in the area of Mueang Yasothon District, classified by personal factors; (3) to compare the level of Recognition in Electronic Government Procurement System of Representatives of Entrepreneurs in the area of Mueang Yasothon District, classified by public relations factors; (4) to propose the guidelines for promoting recognition in electronic government procurement system. This study was a mixed research. The population in the study was representatives of entrepreneurs in Mueang Yasothon District, Yasothon Province, who have contacted, coordinated and made transactions with the electronic government procurement system with the Mueang Yasothon District Administrative Office, Yasothon Province. Purposive sampling method was used to select 150 samples. The tools in the study was a questionnaire, and the statistics used for data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, T-value, and One-way ANOVA. Qualitative Data Analysis was by inductive approach and systematic data classification. The study revealed that (1) the level of Recognition in electronic government procurement system of epresentatives of entrepreneurs in the area of Mueang Yasothon District in overall was at a moderate level; (2) the personal factors of entrepreneurs that showed different levels of recognition with statistical significance level of 0.05, was education level, whereas the gender, age and monthly income did not show any differences; (3) Regarding public relations factors, representatives of entrepreneurs had different recognition with statistical significance level of 0.05; (4) the key guidelines for promoting the recognition in electronic government procurement system were as follows: 1) a public relations spot should be provided to educate the representatives of entrepreneurs; 2) a hotline service should be available to provide representatives of entrepreneurs and people with knowledge and understanding; and 3) staffs should be assigned to give advice to representatives of entrepreneurs and people. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การรับรู้ระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยโสธร จังหวัดยโสธร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Recognition in electronic government procurement system of representatives of entrepreneurs in the area of Mueang Yasothon District, Yasothon Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |