การสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์พื้นฐานเรื่องป่าชายเลนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพตรัง
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประจวบจิตร คำจัตุรัส | |
| dc.contributor.author | พวงพยอม สม่าหลี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอน รายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์พื้นฐาน เรื่องป่าชายเลน สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพตรัง ลักษณะของเอกสารประกอบการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นเอกสารทางวิชาการมี 4 บท แต่ละ บทประกอบด้วยส่วนที่เป็นเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมท้ายบท โดยมีขอบเขตเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรู้ทั่วไป เกี่ยวกับป่าชายเลน ระบบนิเวศของป่าชายเลน ประเภท รูปแบบโครงสร้าง และการแบ่งเขตของ ป่าชายเลน และป่าชายเลนจังหวัดตรัง ดำเนินการสร้างโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องจากเอกสารต่าง ๆ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่นำมาใช้ในการเขียน จัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของ เอกสารประกอบการสอน โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านเนื้อหา 5 ท่าน และลักษณะของเอกสารการสอน 3 ท่าน การประเมินทั้ง 2 ด้าน ใช้แบบประเมินที่ผู้ศึกษาสร้างขึ้น ได้แก่ แบบประเมินเอกสาร ประกอบการสอนด้านเนื้อหา และแบบประเมินเอกสารประกอบการสอนด้านลักษณะของเอกสาร การสอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ฐานนิยม ผลการประเมินด้านเนื้อหาในเอกสารประกอบการสอน เรื่องป่าชายเลน พบว่าอยู่ใน ระดับดี และผลการประเมินด้านลักษณะของเอกสารประกอบการสอน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับดีทุก รายการ ยกเว้นรายการด้านเนื้อหาที่ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนตระหนักในความสำคัญของสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ใน ระดับดีมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to construct an instructional material in the Fundamental Science Course on the topic of Mangrove Forest for Vocational Certificate students of Trang Industrial and Community Education College. The constructed instructional material was in the form of an academic document with four chapters each of which was composed of the contents and postchapter activities. The scope of contents included general knowledge on mangrove forest; mangrove forest ecosystem; types, patterns, structure, and zoning of mangrove forest; and mangrove forest of Trang Province. The construction was undertaken by collecting relevant data from documents, analyzing the contents to be used in writing, and developing the instructional material. After that, quality of the developed instructional material was verified by five experts on content and three experts on format of instructional material. Evaluation instruments employed for quality verification of the constructed instructional material comprised two assessment scales developed by the researcher, namely, a scale for content assessment of the instructional material, and a scale for format assessment of the instructional material. Data were analyzed using the mode. Quality verification results indicated that the contents of the instructional material were at the good level. Also, the format of the instructional material was at the good level in every item, excepting the item on contents that help students to be aware of the importance of environment which was at the very good level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน--การผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | การสร้างเอกสารประกอบการสอนรายวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์พื้นฐานเรื่องป่าชายเลนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ วิทยาลัยการอาชีพตรัง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Construction of an instructional material in the fundamental science course on the topic of mangrove forest for vocational certificate students of Trang Industrial and Community Education College | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |