สภาพการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: บุญญานนท์ แก้ววงษา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัด สำนักงานเขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาดังกล่าวกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและข้าราชการครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขต สายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 217 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยคือ ด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง และ (2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายใน ได้แก่ (ก) ด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ พบว่า ครูยังไม่ได้รับการพัฒนาในเรื่องที่สอดคล้องกับความสนใจ และไม่มีกิจกรรมการสาธิตการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรจัดฝึกอบรมครูด้านการสอนและการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัย (ข) ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม พบว่า โรงเรียนไม่มีกิจกรรมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรส่งเสริมและกระตุ้นให้ครูมีการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มให้มากขึ้น (ค) ด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน พบว่าผู้บริหารไม่สามารถสร้างความตระหนักให้ครูในการทำการวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ไม่มีการดำเนินการประเมินผลการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรมีการอบรมเรื่องการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนให้ครู และมีการนิเทศติดตามการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ (ง) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร พบว่า ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจด้านหลักสูตร และขาดการนิเทศ ติดตาม ประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรเชิญบุคลากรในท้องถิ่นเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและจัดทำคู่มือหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และ (จ) ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง พบว่า โรงเรียนไม่มีการสำรวจความต้องการการพัฒนาครูเป็นรายบุคคล และการนิเทศยังไม่ต่อเนื่อง ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้บริหารควรจัดให้มีการเยี่ยมนิเทศการสอนของครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the conditions of internal supervision in schools under Sai Mai District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration; and (2) to study problems and suggestions for solving problems of internal supervision in the schools. The research sample consisted of 217 school administrators and teachers of schools under Sai Mai District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .98. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that (1) both the overall and by-aspect conditions of internal supervision of the schools were rated at the high level; the specific aspects of internal supervision could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the professional development aspect, the group work skills development aspect, the classroom action research aspect, the curriculum development aspect, and the teacher assistance aspect; and (2) the internal supervision problems and suggestions for solving the problem were the following: (a) in the professional development aspect, it was found that the teachers were still not developed on matters in which they were interested, and there was no teaching demonstration activity; while the suggestion for solving the problems was that the schools should organize the training program for teachers on teaching methods and the use of up-to-date technological media; (b) in the group work skills development aspect, it was found that the schools did not have knowledge sharing and exchange activities; while the suggestion was that the schools should promote and encourage the teachers to engage in more group work activities; (c) in the classroom action research aspect, it was found that the administrators could not create awareness on the part of teachers to do classroom research, and there were no classroom research and evaluation of classroom research on a continuous basis; while the suggestions were that the schools should train teachers on conducting classroom research, and should regularly monitor and supervise classroom research activities; (d) in the curriculum development aspect, it was found that the teachers lacked knowledge and understanding of the curriculum, and the schools lacked the monitoring, supervision and evaluation of curriculum implementation; while the suggestions were that people in the locality should be invited to participate in curriculum development, and the manual for school-based curriculum development should be developed; and (e) in the teacher assistance aspect, it was found that the schools still did not conduct a needs assessment study on the needs for development of each individual teacher, and the teacher supervision was not undertaken on a continuous basis; while the suggestion was that the administrators should organize for visiting and supervising the teachers in the classroom on a regular basis.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การนิเทศการศึกษา--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: สภาพการนิเทศภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Conditions of internal supervision in Schools under the Office of Sai Mai District, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต