ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในตำบลงิ้วด่อน อำเภอเมืองสกลนคร จังหวัดสกลนคร
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: บุษดี รัตนกร
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ 3) การยอมรับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 56.38 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.95 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 5.67 ปี เกษตรกรเป็นสมาชิกผู้ผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ มีรายได้จากการขายข้าวในรอบการผลิตที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 20,660.61 บาทต่อปี มีรายจ่ายในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 1,505.49 บาทต่อไร่ มีภาระหนี้สินเพื่อการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 23,738.10 บาทต่อปี มีพื้นที่ผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 10.64 ไร่ และส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่ถือครองเป็นของตนเอง มีแรงงานในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2.35 คน มีแหล่งเงินทุนเพื่อการเกษตรเป็นเงินทุนของตนเอง 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา ร้อยละ 22.5 มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารและความรู้ในระดับมาก จากสื่อกิจกรรม และเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกรยอมรับปฏิบัติการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) เพศ อายุ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน และรายจ่ายในการผลิตข้าว มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมในประเด็นการแปรรูป และคัดบรรจุ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะในด้านการส่งเสริมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยและวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบมวลชน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions 2) knowledge and opinions about organic rice production 3) the adoption of organic rice production of farmers 4) factors relating to the adoption of organic rice production of farmers and 5) problems and suggestions in the extension of organic rice production. The sample group of the study was organic rice production farmers who passed the evaluation from rice department in 2019 in Ngew Don sub-district, Mueang Sakon Nakhon district. The sample size of 102 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Tool used in data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive analysis such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 56.38 years old, completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 3.95 people, and had the average organic rice production experience of 5.67 years. Farmers were members of organic rice production group, had the average income from selling rice products in the previous production year of 20,660.61 Baht/year, had the average expense in rice production of 1,505.49 Baht/Rai, had the average debt in agriculture of 23,738.10 Baht/year, had the average organic rice production area of 10.64 Rai, and most of them owned their own land. They had the average labor in the agricultural sector of 2.35 people with the agricultural funding resource from their own money. 2) Most of the farmers had knowledge about organic rice production at the highest level. Second to that (22.5%) had knowledge at the high level. They received information and knowledge at the high level from activity media. Farmers agreed with organic rice production at the highest level 3) Farmers adopted the practice of organic rice production at the high level. 4) Gender, age, number of member in the household, and rice production cost wee related with the adoption of organic rice production at statistically significant level of 0.05. 5) Farmers faced with the problem regarding the extension in the aspect of processing and packaging. They suggested that there should be the extension on soil and fertilizer management and mass extension method
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ข้าวอินทรีย์--การผลิต
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในตำบลงิ้วด่อน อำเภอเมืองสกลนคร จังหวัดสกลนคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors related to adoption of organic rice production in Ngew Don Sub-district, Mueang Sakon Nakhon district, Sakon Nakhon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต