การพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายของเครือข่ายของศูนย์วารินรักษ์ โรงพยาบาลวารินชำราบ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | พาณี สีตกะลิน | |
| dc.contributor.author | อานนท์ เอียดปราบ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมจิตต์ สุพรรณทัสน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม (บริหารโรงพยาบา่ล)) - - มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายเครือข่ายของศูนย์วารินรักษ์ โรงพยาบาลวารินชำราบ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้าย (3) เปรียบเทียบผลของการรูปแบบการดูแลผู้ปวยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้าย ก่อน และหลังการพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้าย และ (4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายของทีมสหวิชาชีพเครือข่ายศูนย์วรินรักย์ก่อนและหลังการพัฒนา ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า (1) รูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายเครือข่ายของศูนย์วารินรักษ์ โรงพยาบาลวารินชำราบ จังหวัคอุบลราชธานี ก่อนการพัฒนา ผลการปฏิบัติงานทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับควรปรับปรุง (2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ปวยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายเครือข่ายของศูนย์วารินรักษ์พบว่ามี โครงสร้างทีมสหวิชาชีพและทีมสหวิชาชีพมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลผู้ป่วย (3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบก่อนและหลังการพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลพบว่าหลังพัฒนามีกำหนดสายบังคับบัญชาและผู้รับผิดชอบ การประสานงานมีการกำหนดขั้นตอนและช่องทางการประสานงาน มีการประชุมชี้แจงเครือข่าย การสนับสนุนทรัพยากรงัดทำแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากรวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การปฏิบัติงานจัดทำคู่มือ/กระบวณการปฏิบัติงานและแนวทางการดูแลผู้ป่วยร่วมกัน การประเมินผลมีการประเมินผลร่วมกันระหว่างเครือข่าย และนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข และภายหลัง (4) ผลของการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของบุคลากรต่อรูปแบบการดูแลผู้ปวยมะเร็งระยะสุคท้ายอยู่ก่อนและหลังการพัฒนาภายหลังการพัฒนารูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดี | |
| dc.description.abstract | This action research study aimed to: (1) explore a model for Terminal Cancer Patients Care, (2) develop a model for Terminal Cancer Patient Care, (3) compare performance outcomes before and after implementing the Terminal Cancer Patient Care model, (4) compare the satisfaction of multidisciplinary team members with the Terminal Cancer Patient Care Model, before and after implementing it, using a participatory process, all in the Warinrak Center and Network, Warinchamrab Hospital, Ubon Ratchathani province. The study was undertaken in 99 health officials purposively selected from all 116 members of the multidisciplinary teams of the Warinrak Center Network including subdistrict health promoting hospitals in Warin Chamrap district from April to June 2019. Of the 99 participants, 54 from the Warinrak Center were assigned to Group 1 and the other 45 from the subdistrict hospitals were assigned to Group 2. Study tools included (1) a questionnaire for collecting data on general information, work performance, staff satisfaction and problems/constraints and (2) the appreciation-influence-control (AIC) guide for model development. Data were collected and then analyzed to determine percentages, means, and standard deviations, and perform paired-sample t-test. The results showed that: (1) All performance aspects before implementing the Terminal Cancer Patient Care Model at the hospital should be improved. (2) After implementing the Terminal Cancer Patient Care Model, the structure of the multidisciplinary teams has been established and their participation in patient care has been in place. (3) During Terminal Cancer Patient Care model development intervention, the following actions were prepared, set up or undertaken: management structure and line of command including task assignments, coordination mechanism, resource allocation, personnel development plan, joint operating manual preparation, joint monitoring and evaluation, and program revision or adjustments. After implementing the model, the performance was at a good level, except that the support was moderate. The average post-intervention score was significantly higher than before (p<0.05). (4) After implementing the Terminal Cancer Patient Care Model, multidisciplinary team members’ satisfaction with the model was at a good level and the satisfaction level on average was significantly higher than before intervention (p<0.05) | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารโรงพยาบาล --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ป่วยระยะสุดท้าย--การดูแล | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้ป่วย--การดูแล | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะสุดท้ายของเครือข่ายของศูนย์วารินรักษ์ โรงพยาบาลวารินชำราบ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development models of the Terminal Cancer Patient's Care at Warinrak Center Network, Warin Chamrab Hospital, Ubon Ratchathani | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |