บทบาทการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองของครูให้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตอำเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | อมร สดศรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา(1) บทบาทของครูในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองให้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอาเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช (2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการแสดงบทบาทของครูในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองให้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอาเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสังเกตการณ์และการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ ครูที่ทำการสอนในสาระสังคมศึกษาในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนในเขตอำเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ด้วยการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของครูในการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองให้กับนักเรียน พบว่าครูมีสองบทบาทหลักคือบทบาทในฐานะเป็นผู้สอนตามหลักสูตรที่โรงเรียนกำหนด ซึ่งครูส่วนใหญ่จะใช้วิธีสอนที่หลากหลายมีทั้งการบรรยาย แบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนไปค้นคว้าและการตั้งคำถามให้อภิปราย อีกบทบาทหนึ่งคือการกระตุ้นส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วมและเรียนรู้ทางการเมืองโดยมีการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งในและนอกห้องเรียน ในส่วนของการกำหนดเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอน และการกำหนดเวลาเรียนนั้น พบว่า หลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่กำหนดไว้ทั้งหมดไม่ค่อยเปิดโอกาสให้ครูผู้สอนและนักเรียนได้ร่วมตัดสินใจและครูขาดความรู้และความเข้าใจทางการเมือง (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการแสดงบทบาทของครู พบว่าครูและนักเรียนยังขาดองค์ความรู้ด้านการเมืองการปกครอง การขาดแคลนสื่อนักเรียนไม่สนใจการเมือง ครูส่วนใหญ่ยังใช้วิธีการบรรยายในสอนการเมือง ส่วนปัญหาอุปสรรคของการกำหนดเวลาเรียนพบว่าการเรียนการเมืองการปกครองมีเวลาน้อย การกำหนดเป้าหมายของการเรียนก็ถูกกำหนดโดยหลักสูตรทั้งหมด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the role of teachers in the political training and socialization of upper secondary school students in Chian Yai District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province; and (2) problems involved with the fulfillment of that role. This was a qualitative research based on study of related documents, observation, and structured interviews with a sample population chosen through purposive sampling, consisting of upper secondary school level social studies teachers at schools in Chian Yai District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) Teachers had 2 major roles in the political socialization of upper secondary students. First was their role in teaching following the set curriculum, for which they used several methods such as lecturing, assigning research projects as group work, and organizing class discussions on topics or questions they set. Their other role was to stimulate the students to learn about and participate in politics by organizing intra- and extra-curricular activities. As for the setting of goals and learning objectives and determining the time devoted to political studies, these factors were controlled by the educational institutions and the teachers and students were given few opportunities to participate in decision making. Most teachers lacked knowledge and understanding of politics. (2) The problems the teachers faced in fulfilling their political socialization role were a lack of knowledge about politics and government among teachers and students, a lack of educational media, a lack of interest on the part of students, and a tendency to rely mainly on the lecturing method of teaching. Other obstacles were that the time set aside for teaching about politics and government was limited and the learning objectives were already set by the curriculum. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การเมือง--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | การเมืองกับการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | เยาวชน--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | บทบาทการอบรมกล่อมเกลาทางการเมืองของครูให้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตอำเภอเชียรใหญ่ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | |
| dc.title.alternative | Role of teachers in the political training and socialization of upper secondary school students in Chian Yai District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |