คณะกรรมการทางปกครองขององค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธ์ พลรบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมภาพ สอนวงษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี และหลักการกระ จายอำนาจทางปกครอง องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น (2) ศึกษากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นของไทยและองค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลและองค์กรบริหารส่วนตำบล กรณีคณะกรรมการทางปกครอง (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอำนาจหน้าที่ทางปกครองขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาองค์กรและอำนาจหน้าที่ทางปกครองขององค์กรบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเกิดขึ้นจากหลักการกระจายอำนาจทางปกครอง มีความเป็นอิสระในการดำเนินงาน รวมถึงการบริหารงานบุคคล (2) คณะกรรมการทางปกครองขององค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่นของไทยที่สำคัญเป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบบริหารงานบุคคลส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 กำหนดองค์กรเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลเป็น 3 ระดับ ทั้งระดับชาติ คณะกรรมการกลางและระดับจังหวัด (3) คณะกรรมการทางปกครองขององค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่นมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างองค์กรคณะกรรมการที่ซับซ้อนและอำนาจหน้าที่ในทางปกครอง (4) ผู้ศึกษาเสนอแนะให้มีคณะกรรมการระดับชาติเพียงคณะเดียวเพื่อกำหนดมาตรฐานกลางเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลให้กับองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study concepts and principles on decentralization, local governments and personnel administration of local government organizations, (2) to study legal principles on local governments and personnel administration of municipalities and local government organizations in Thailand in case of administrative committees, (3) to analyst problems on authority of administrative committees of municipalities and local government organizations, and (4) to propose solutions to the problems on organizations and administrative power of personnel administration committees of municipalities and local government organizations. This independent study is a qualitative research using documentary reserach method from the relevant positive laws, data from textbooks, journals papers, researches, thesis, judgments of the Administrative Court, and other relevant information. The study found that: (1) Local governments were established under decentralization principle having their autonomy in public administration including personnel administration. (2) Important administrative committees of Thai local governments found under the Act on Personnel Administration of Local Governments, B.E. 2542, comprising of 3 levels of committees, i.e. national committees, central committees and provincial committees. (3) There were problems on complexity of levels of committees and the exercise of their administrative power. (4) The author suggested that there should be only one national level committee to impose standard rules for personnel administration of local governments. In case of relevant administrative committees such as personnel administration committees, their qualified members should be from prominent expertise persons. In exercising their administrative power should follow strictly to the merit system under the provisions of the Constitution and relevant administrative law principles and should be under the legality supervision through the merit protection commission for local governments to be proposed in the future. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น--ข้าราชการและพนักงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | คณะกรรมการบริหาร | |
| dc.subject.other | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--การบริหารงานบุคคล | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | การกระจายอำนาจการปกครอง--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | คณะกรรมการทางปกครองขององค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | Administrative Committees of Local Governments | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |