ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมพล จตุพร
dc.contributor.author: สุริยะ หาญพิชัย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสุ สุวรรณวิหค
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.(เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกร และ (2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี การศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพหลักปลูกอ้อย อาชีพรองรับจ้างทั่วไป สมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 4 คน ไม่ดื่มสุรา แต่ซื้อฉลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลหรือหวย ไม่มีโรคประจำตัว มีที่ดินทำกินเฉลี่ย 14.30 ไร่ต่อครัวเรือน ปลูกพืชเชิงเดี่ยว มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง ใช้นํ้าฝนทำการเกษตร มีทรัพย์สินเฉลี่ย 419,425 บาท มีเงินออมเฉลี่ย 9,238 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 123,856.30 บาทต่อปี มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ย 74,735.50 บาทต่อปี ครัวเรือนเกษตรกรมีหนี้สินครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 83,992.50 บาท ส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้สินกับธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร กู้ยืมเพื่อใช้ในการผลิตทางการเกษตร โดยหนี้สินจำแนกตามลักษณะการเพาะปลูก พบว่า เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 104,223.80 บาท รองลงมาคือ การปลูกอ้อย มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 88,422.54 บาท การปลูกมันสำปะหลัง มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 80,530.77 บาท และการปลูกข้าว มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 80,147.83 บาท ตามลำดับ (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรีโดยพิจารณานัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พบว่า การออม รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร และรายจ่ายในภาคการเกษตร เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบต่อปริมาณหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี ในขณะที่ รายจ่ายนอกภาคการเกษตร เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อปริมาณหนี้ครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to (1) study the debt types of farmer household and 2) analyze the factors affecting the debt of farmer household in Lop Buri province. This study is the quantitative research which employed 400 samples of the farmers selected by the simple random sampling technique and who live in Lop Buri province. The data collection instrument was questionnaires. The collected data were analyzed by descriptive and inferential statistics, which were percentage, mean, and multiple regression equation. The results showed that 1) the majority of the respondents were male, had an average age of 52 years old, were educated in primary level, grew sugar cane for the primary career and did the freelance job for the secondary one, had an average household member of 4 people, did not drink the liqueur, bought lotteries, did not have the congenital disease, owned the arable land in the average of 14.30 Rais per household, did the monoculture, possessed the land right, used the rainwater for agriculture, had the asset value in an average of 419,425 baht, saved for 9,238 baht per year, had an average income of 123,856.30 baht per year, spent an average expenditure of 74,735.50 baht per year, and had the household debts in an average of 83,992.50 baht which most of them incurred from the borrowing from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives and from producing the agricultural production. By categorizing these debts according to the nature of the cultivation, it found that maize growing caused the highest average debts of 104,223.80 baht, which was followed by sugarcane growing which caused an average debt of 88,422.54 bath, cassava growing which caused an average debt of 80,530.77 baht, and rice growing which caused an average debt of 80,147.83 baht, respectively, 2) the factors affecting the household debts of the farmers within Lop Buri province, at 0.05 statistical significance level, were the saving, the income from the non-agriculture activities, and the expenditure for the agriculture activities which were the factors that had a negative relationship with the amount of the household debt of the farmers within Lop Buri province. While the expenditure for non-agriculture activities had a positive relationship with the amount of the household debt of the farmers within Lop Buri province
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การบริหารสินทรัพย์และหนี้สิน
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--ลพบุรี--การเงินส่วนบุคคล.
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อหนี้สินครัวเรือนเกษตรกรในจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting household debt of farmers in Lop Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต