การรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของ นายใบสี เทวโลก นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะตอน อำเภอสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2018
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
แสงเดือน เมืองพราม (2018). การรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของ นายใบสี เทวโลก นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะตอน อำเภอสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13374
Alternative Title(s)
Maintaining political power of the Mr. Baisee Thewalok President of Saton Subdistrict Administration Organization, Soi Dao District, Chanthaburi Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของ นายใบสี เทวโลก นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะตอน อำเภอสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยเฉพาะเจาะจงแบ่งออกเป็น 7 กลุ่ม คือ นายใบสี เทวโลก นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลสะตอน อำเภอสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี กลุ่มเครือญาติ กลุ่มที่สนับสนุนการเมืองระดับหมู่บ้าน ระดับตำบล และระดับท้องถิ่น กลุ่มคู่แข่ง กลุ่มเพื่อน กลุ่มลูกบ้านที่ใกล้ชิดทั้งระดับหมู่บ้าน และระดับตำบล และกลุ่มทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมอื่น ๆ รวม 17 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์นามาวิเคราะห์ในเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยทางด้านภูมิหลัง บุคลิกภาพ ความรู้ความสามารถ การศึกษา เครือญาติ เพื่อน และเพื่อนในทีม ปัจจัยเหล่านี้เป็นสิ่งที่ช่วยส่งเสริมให้นายใบสี เทวโลก ได้รับความไว้วางใจจากประชาชนในพื้นที่ให้ได้รับการสนับสนุนให้กลับมาดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง 2) ปัจจัยทางด้านการเมืองและด้านกฎหมาย ได้แก่ การที่มีนโยบายในการหาเสียงของนายใบสี เทวโลก ในการลงสมัครชิงตำแหน่งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเป็นนโยบายที่เป็นความต้องการของประชาชนในช่วงเวลานั้นจึงทำให้ได้รับความนิยม พระราชบัญญัติสภาตำบลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล พ.ศ. 2537 ได้แก่ การกำหนดวาระในการดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองที่เอื้อประโยชน์ให้ของผู้นำท้องถิ่นสามารถดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากนั้นภายหลังการรัฐประหารเมื่อวันที่ 22 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2557 ซึ่งทำให้การเมืองท้องถิ่นไม่มีการเลือกตั้งผู้นำใหม่ จึงเป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมการรักษาอำนาจทางการเมืองของ นายใบสี เทวโลก 3)ปัจจัยทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ทั้งด้าน ระบบอุปถัมภ์ ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี วัฒนธรรม และฐานสนับสนุน ล้วนแล้วแต่เป็นสิ่งที่ช่วยให้นายใบสี เทวโลกได้รับการส่งเสริมจากประชาชนในพื้นที่จึงทำให้ได้เปรียบคู่แข่งคนอื่น
The purpose of this research is to study the factors contributing to maintaining political power of Mr.Baisee Thewalok, President of Saton Subdistrict Administrative Organization (SAO), Soi Dao District, Chanthaburi Province. This research employed qualitative method consisting of specific sample groups, specifically divided into 7 groups, namely: Mr.Baisee Thewalok, President of Saton Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Soi Dao District, Chanthaburi Province. Relative group, groups that support politics at the village level, district level and locality level, competitor group, friend group, close group at the villager level and subdistrict levels and other economic and social groups, including 17 people. The data was collected and obtained from interviews and was analyzed in a descriptive analysis. The results of the research were resulted as follows: (1) the background, personality, knowledge, ability, education, relative, friends and teammates, all of these supported factors help to encourage Mr.Baisee Thewalok to gain the trust of the people in the area and returned him to hold political positions. (2) Political and legal factors including the policy of Mr. Baisi Devanok's campaign to run for the presidency of the Subdistrict Administrative Organization is a policy that was needed by the people at that time, making it popular. The Tambon Council Act and the Subdistrict Administration Organization in 1994 include the establishment of a political position that would allow the local leaders to continue to hold political positions. The military coup on 22 May 2014, causing local politics to not elect a new local leader that supported factors the political power of Mr.Baisee Thewalok. (3) Social and cultural factors, i.e. patronage systems, customs, cultures and support bases helped Mr.Baisee Thewalok to gain local popularity and thus had an advantage over his competitors.
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources