การพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 13
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ
dc.contributor.author: วุฒิชัย ชูปลอด
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอน (2) เปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอน จำแนกตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และอายุของครู และ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอน ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 13 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 13 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 352 คน ได้มาโดยการลุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือการวิจัยเป็น แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า มีค่าความเที่ยง .94 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการ LSD และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอนในภาพรวมและรายชั้นอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ขั้นสำรวจตนเอง ขั้นประเมินผลการพัฒนาตนเอง ขั้นเลือกพฤติกรรมเป้าหมาย ขั้นกำหนดวิธีการพัฒนาตนเอง และขั้นพัฒนาตนเอง ตามลำดับ (2) การเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของครูผู้สอน พบว่า ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ต่างกันมีการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนครูผู้สอนในกลุ่มอายุแตกต่างกัน มีการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการแตกต่างกันในขั้นเลือกพฤติกรรมเป้าหมาย และ (3) ครูผู้สอนมีปัญหาการพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการ คือมีเวลาในการพัฒนาตนเองน้อย ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนเรื่องเวลาในการศึกษาต่อ ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนเรื่องงบประมาณ การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาตนเองที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดจัดขึ้นยังไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ ขาดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในการพัฒนาผลงานวิชาการ และไม่ได้รับการอำนวยความสะดวก เรื่องสัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ตในการสืบค้นข้อมูล แนวทางแก้ปัญหาการพัฒนา ตนเองด้านวิชาการของครูผู้สอน คือ จัดลำดับความสำคัญของงานและจัดตารางการพัฒนาตนเอง ใช้เวลาในช่วงปิดภาคเรียนเพื่อการศึกษาต่อ ใช้งบประมาณส่วนตัวในการเข้ารับการอบรมที่ตนมีความสนใจ เลือกเข้าร่วมอบรม สัมมนาที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดจัดให้ตามความสนใจ สอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีประสบการณ์ในสาขาความรู้นั้น และใช้งบประมาณส่วนตัวซื้อสัญญาณอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อความสะดวกในการสืบค้นข้อมูล
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study academic self-development of teachers; (2) to compare the levels of academic self-development of teachers as classified by learning area of teaching, and age; and (3) to study problems and guidelines for solving problems of academic self-development of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13. The research sample consisted of 352 teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13 during the 2017 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficient of .94. Data were analyzed using of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA, LSD pairwise comparison method, and content analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) the rating means for both the overall and specific steps of academic self-development of teachers were at the high level; the specific steps could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the self-exploration step, the self-development evaluation step, the target behavior selection step, the determination of self-development method step, and the self-development step, respectively; (2) regarding comparison results of academic self-development of teachers, it was found that teachers teaching in different learning areas did not significantly differ in their levels of academic self-development; while teachers in different age groups differed significantly in their levels of academic self-development in the target behavior selection step; and (3) the problems of academic self-development of the teachers were the following: they had little time for self-development; they did not receive time allowance support for further study; they did not receive budget support for further study; the promotion for self-development organized by the immediate superior work agency was not relevant to the teachers’ needs; the lack of learning sources for academic work development; and they did not receive facilitating supports on the Internet service for information retrieval; as for guidelines for solving the problems of academic self-development of the teachers, the following were recommended: the teachers should prioritize the importance of their works and arrange timetable for self-development; they should spend their free time during school vacation for further study; they should spend their own financial budgets for attending the training programs in which they are interested; they should select to participate in the training or seminar programs organized by their immediate superior work agency based on their interest; they should ask for knowledge from the experts in their field of discipline; and they should spend their own money to buy the Internet signal for convenience of information retrieval.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: การพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.subject.other: ครู--การพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: การพัฒนาตนเองด้านงานวิชาการของครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 13
dc.title.alternative: Academic self-development of teachers in basic education schools under the Secondary Education Service Area Office 13
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformated digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต