ศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการตรากฎหมายใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
สุรีพร ภาวสุทธิกุล (2019). ศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการตรากฎหมายใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2019.11 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9181
Alternative Title(s)
Legal study on legislation of the law governing Electronic Bills of Lading in Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการตรากฎหมายใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายและระเบียบต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เป็นกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับสากล 2) เพื่อศึกษากฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาทางกฎหมายที่เกิดขึ้นจากการออกใบตราส่งในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการร่างกฎหมายใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับใบตราส่งของสากล มีบัญญัติใน Hague Rulcs, Haguc-Visby Rules และ Hamburg Rules กฎเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีปรากฏใน SEADOCS, CMI Rules for Electronic Bills of Lading และ Bolero Project 2) ประเทศไทยมีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับใบตราส่งบัญญัติไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติรับขนของทางทะเล พ.ศ. 2534 แต่ประเทศไทยไม่มีกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 3) ใบตราส่งเป็นเอกสารที่ผู้ขนส่งของทางทะเลออกให้กับผู้ส่งของทางทะเล ซึ่งปกติอยู่ในรูปแบบ 4) การวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอแนวทางในการร่างกฎหมายใบตราส่งอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย เพื่อให้สอดรับกับมาตรฐานที่นานาชาตินำมาใช้และเป็นการนำกฎหมายในรูปแบบที่เป็นประโยชน์กับประเทศมาใช้บังคับในการทำธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
The objectives of this thesis are: (1) to study the International law and regulations of Electronic Bills of Lading; (2) to study law and regulations of Electronic Bills of Lading of Thailand; (3) to study the legal problems arising from the issuance of Electronic Bills of Lading. (4) to provide guidelines to legislate the law governing the Electronic Bills of Lading of Thailand. The legal qualitative approach analyzes this study with the methodology of documentary research by provisions of law, text books, articles, academic papers, thesis, and other sources from the internet in both the Thai and English language. The results of the research have been revealed as follows: (1) Hague Rules, Hague-Visby Rules and Hamburg Rules are the International law and regulations of Bills of Lading. The International law and regulations of Electronic Bills of Lading appear in SEADOCS, CMI Rules for Electronic Bills of Lading and Bolero Project; (2) Marine Carriage Act 2534 B.E. is the Act of Bills of Lading of Thailand but there is no law and regulations of Electronic Bills of Lading of Thailand; (3) A Bill of Lading is a document that an ocean freight carrier delivers to a shipper, usually in a paper-based document. But nowadays there is a widespread use of electronics. Including the use of the consignment note in electronic form. In practice, the bill of lading has been used in electronic form for a long time. But there is still no law specifically supporting the electronic bill of lading. If the electronic bill of lading is brought to the bank to request payment for goods from international trade or being transported due to the trading of goods by sea. Without documents, financial transactions or bank withdrawals cannot be made. The electronic bill of lading system is only applicable to sellers, buyers, ocean freight carriers and banks. All parties involved must register in the same system. All documents will be produced in electronic form. Next, if required to use electronic systems, all parties must be in the electronic system to be able to retrieve information to be appeared. All documents are in a registration system that does not need to be in paper form. But this system will occur when the law has been established and results in all parties involved to be registered in the same system using the electronic bill of lading. Therefore, it is necessary to have an electronic bill of lading law of Thailand; (4) This Thesis provides guidelines to legislate the law governing the Electronic Bills of Lading of Thailand to comply with international standards and to bring about laws that are beneficial to the country for electronic transactions.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)