ความคิดทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารชั้นประทวน : กรณีศึกษากรมทหารราบที่ 19 ค่ายสุรสีห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | บุญโฮม แสงสุวรรณดี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารชั้นประทวน กรมทหารราบที่ 19 ค่ายสุรสีห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าราชการนายทหารชั้นประทวน กรมทหารราบที่ 19 ค่ายสุรสีห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี มีความคิดทางการเมืองว่า สิทธิมนุษยชนและความเสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกัน เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ส่วนการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองมีความคิดว่าการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองมีด้วยกันหลายวิธี เช่น การไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้ง การชุมนุมทางการเมืองที่ไม่ริดรอนสิทธิของบุคคลอื่น การพูดคุยเรื่องการเมือง เป็นต้น ส่วนความแตกต่างทางความคิดมีความเห็นว่าคนทุกคนมีความคิดที่เหมือนหรือต่างกันได้ทั้งนี้ก็ขึ้นอยู่กับกระบวนการกล่อมเกลาทางสังคม และจากการที่มีความแตกต่างทางความคิดนี้ทาให้ประเทศไทยมีการแตกแยกทางความคิดทางการเมืองซึ่งมีสองฝ่ายใหญ่ ๆ ซึ่งเกิดจากทั้งสองฝ่ายไม่ยอมรับความคิดเห็นของกันและกัน ด้วยเหตุนี้เองทำให้ประเทศไทยต้องการความสมานฉันท์ปรองดองกันจะทาให้ประเทศชาติสงบสุข | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the ideas about politics in a democracy of noncommissioned officers in the 19th Infantry Regiment at Surasee Camp, Kanchanaburi Province. This was a qualitative research. The sample population consisted of 20 noncommissioned officers of the 19th Infantry Division stationed at Camp Surasee, Kanchanaburi Province, chosen through purposive sampling. Data were collected using an interview form and were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that most of the sample officers thought that human rights and equality were a part of the democratic system. They thought that there were many methods of participating in the democratic process, such as voting, participating in political demonstrations in a way that does not infringe on others’ rights, and discussing politics, for example. As for the issue of ideological differences, most of the samples thought that everyone may have political ideas that are the same as or different from others, depending on how they were socialized. Differences in political ideas caused a political rift in Thailand with two major sides, because neither side could accept the ideas of the other. There is a need for conciliation and compromise in order to regain peace in the nation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ทหารชั้นประทวน--กิจกรรมทางการเมือง | |
| dc.title | ความคิดทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารชั้นประทวน : กรณีศึกษากรมทหารราบที่ 19 ค่ายสุรสีห์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Ideas about politics in a democracy of Noncommissioned Officers : a case study of the 19th infantry regiment at Surasee Camp, Kanchanaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |