การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
0
0
Issued Date
2008
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เอื้อมพร ชมภูมี (2008). การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12984
Alternative Title(s)
Development of a risk management model for perioperative nursing at Sappasitthiprasong Hospital, Ubon Ratchathani Privince
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกงานห้องผ่าตัด จำนวน 12 คน การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) ระยะศึกษาสถานการณ์และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกและสนทนากลุ่ม 2) ระยะพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โดยนำผลจากการศึกษาสถานการณ์ในระยะที่ 1 มากำหนดประเด็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบ เมื่อได้รูปแบบที่สมาชิกพึงพอใจแล้ว จงนำรูปแบบที่พัฒนานี้ไปทดลองใช้ในหน่วยงานนำร่อง และ 3) ระยะประเมินผลการปฎิบัติงานตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดหลังการดำเนินการตามรูปแบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์เนี้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด ได้แก่ (1) ความรู้ความเข้าใจ (2) ความตระหนักและทัศนคติต่อการปฎิบัติตามกระบวนการ
บริหารความเสี่ยง (3) การสื่อสารในทีมผ่าตัด (4) บทบาทของคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง และ (5) การทบทวนการจัดการความเสี่ยงที่เหมาะสมในการควบคุมและป้องกันความเสี่ยงในความเสี่ยง 2) รูปแบบการบริหารความเสี่ยงในงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดของพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด ประกอบด้วย (1) การทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมในรูปแบบคณะกรรมการบริหารความเสี่ยง (2) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ (3) การกำหนดแนวทางการสื่อสารทีมผ่าตัด (4) การให้ความรู้และกระตุ้นให้พยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดมีความรู้ มีทัศนคติ และความตระหนักในเรื่องการบริหารความเสี่ยง และ (5) การทบทวนแนวปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงที่สำคัญในขณะให้การพยาบาลผ่าตัด คือ การผ่าตัดผิดคน ผิดตำแหน่ง ผิดประเภทและการลืมสิ่งตกค้างในร่างกายผู้ป่วยผ่าตัด 3) การประเมินผล
หลังการใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า ผู้ป่วยได้รับความปลอดภัยไม่มีอุบัติการณ์ความเสี่ยงเรื่องการผ่าตัดผิดคน ผิดตำแหน่ง ผิดประเภท และการลืมสิ่งตกค้างในร่างกายผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดและพยาบาลวิชาชีพห้องผ่าตัด และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัดส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบ
The purpose of this participatory action research was to develop a risk management model for perioperative nursing at Sappasitthiprasong Hospital, Ubon Ratchathani Province. The sample was twelve registered nurses working in the operating room. This study was divided into three phases. 1) Situation analysis: situations and factors affecting to the development of the risk management model were explored by using an in-depth interview and a focus group discussion. 2) Model development: the risk management model was developed according to the results of the situation analysis. When nurses were satisfied with the model, it was introduced on a trial basis in the pilot unit. Finally, 3) evaluation: nurses and other personnel evaluated the risk management model based on their satisfaction. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and content analysis. The findings were as follows. A) The factors associated with risk management for perioperative nursing were: (1) knowledge and understanding, (2) realization and attitude to follow the model, (3) communication in the terms, (4) roles of a risk management committee, and (5) review and management for controlling and preventing the high risks of each operation. B) The risk management model of perioperative nursing included the following. (1) Nurses participated in risk management by means of the risk management committee. (2) Objectives of risk management must be specified clearly. (3) Guidelines for effective communication were set up. (4) Risk management knowledge was provided and nurses were encouraged to acquire knowledge attitude and awareness of risks and management. (5) Review and evaluation practice guidelines to prevent risks occurred such as wrong operations in terms of patients, sites, and kinds; or even left substances in the body of patients. C) After the risk management model was implemented and evaluated, patients were safe and there was no risk evidence i.e. no wrong operations in terms of patients, sites, and others; or substances left in the body of patients. Registered nurses and other personnel were satisfied with this model.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources