ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองบางปู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1
dc.contributor.advisor: อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์
dc.contributor.author: ชลธิชา ปราบพาล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษากลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองบางปู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1 (2) เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนาชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา จาแนกตามระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางพัฒนาการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูจำนวน 176 คน ในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองบางปู สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1 ซึ่งได้มาจากกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน่ และการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณและคำถามปลายเปิดเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา และแบบเลือกตอบเกี่ยวกับแนวทางพัฒนาการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเรียงลำดับความพึงพอใจจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการสะท้อนผลการทำงานและปรับปรุงแก้ไข ด้านการลงมือปฏิบัติ ด้านการตรวจสอบแผนและกระบวนการนำไปใช้ และด้านการวางแผน ตามลำดับ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาและจำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) แนวทางพัฒนาการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา ด้านการวางแผน ควรมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานล่วงหน้าเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามกำหนดการและกรอบระยะเวลา ด้านการลงมือปฏิบัติ ควรสนับสนุนสื่อที่ทันสมัย ซ่อมบำรุงให้ใช้งานได้ดี ด้านการตรวจสอบแผนและกระบวนการนำไปใช้ ควรมีการบันทึกปัญหาที่พบ วิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาและสรุปร่วมกัน และด้านการสะท้อนผลการทำงานและปรับปรุงแก้ไขควรมีการประชุมสรุปผลการทำงาน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะและวิธีการแก้ไขวิธีใหม่ ๆ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of satisfaction with the application of professional learning community in school of teachers in Bang Pu Group schools under Samut Prakan Primary Education Service Area Office 1; (2) to compare the levels of satisfaction with the application of professional learning community in school of teachers as classified by educational level and work experience; and (3) to study guidelines for development of application of professional learning community in school. The research sample consisted of 176 teachers in Bang Pu Group schools under Samut Prakan Primary Education Service Area Office 1. The sample size was determined with the use of Taro Yamane formula and simple randomization. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on satisfaction of teacher with the application of professional learning community in school consisting of the rating scale part, the open-ended part, and the multiple-choice part on guidelines for development of application of professional learning community in school, with overall reliability coefficient of .98. Data were analyzed using the mean, standard deviation, t-test, analysis of variance, and content analysis. Research findings were as follows: (1) the overall satisfaction of teachers with the application of professional learning community in school was rated at the high level; the specific aspects of professional learning community application could be ranked based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: the aspect of reflection of work performance result and improvement, the aspect of undertaking of practice, the aspect of verification of plans and application process, and the aspect of planning, respectively; (2) results of comparison of satisfaction levels showed that teachers with different educational levels and work experiences did not significantly differ in their levels of satisfaction with the application of professional learning community in school; and (3) guidelines for development of application of professional learning community in school were as follows: in the planning aspect, there should be the operational planning in advance so that the operation would be in accordance with the agenda and time framework; in the aspect of undertaking of practice, the school should support the application with up-to-date media with good maintenance so that they could be used well; in the aspect of verification of plans and application process, there should be the recording of found problems, problem solving methods, and joint conclusions; and in the aspect of reflection of work performance result and improvement, there should be the meetings to have conclusions on work performance in order to derive at suggestions and new problem solving methods.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ครู--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนำชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมาใช้ในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มโรงเรียนเมืองบางปู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Satisfaction with the application of professional learning community in school of teachers in Bang Pu Group Schools under Samut Prakan Primary Education Service Area Office 1
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต