แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: กนกวรรณ เรืองฉาย
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปีของ กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปีการเพาะปลูก 2566/67 อำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 911 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 167 ราย สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากจากรายชื่อเกษตรกร รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 65.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.92 ปี ร้อยละ 44.3 จบประถมศึกษา  มีประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 19.16 ปี มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.16 คน ร้อยละ 58.1 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันทางการเกษตร มีรายได้รวมจากภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 458,202.04 บาท/ปี มีรายได้รวมนอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 79,653.89 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้ต่ำสุด คือ ชีวภัณฑ์แต่ละชนิดไม่สามารถนำมาผสมรวมกัน เพื่อใช้ทำลายศัตรูพืชได้หลายชนิดพร้อมๆ กัน 3) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในภาพรวมเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุด คือ การใช้เชื้อราไตรโครเดอร์มาช่วยลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อสารเคมีกำจัดเชื้อรา 4) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยได้รับการส่งเสริมจากบุคลากรด้านการส่งเสริมสูงสุด คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร และได้รับการส่งเสริมเนื้อหาสาระด้านการเกษตรสูงสุด คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตขยายเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ ด้านการซื้อ/จัดหาชีวภัณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ ด้านการสนันสนุน อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้ตามหลักวิชาการในการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์แก่เกษตรกร ผ่านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อออนไลน์ การฝึกอบรม และส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อใช้ในการผลิตขยายชีวภัณฑ์ให้ได้ในปริมาณที่ต้องการ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge about bioproducts utilization of farmers 3) opinions toward the utilization of bioproducts of farmers 4) the receiving of the extension in bioproducts utilization of farmers 5) problems and needs for the extension in bioproducts utilization of farmers and 6) extension guidelines in the utilization of bioproducts of farmersThis research was survey research. The population of this study was 911 farmers who had registered as in-season rice farmers with the department of agricultural extension in the production 2023/24 in Sam Khok district, Pathum Thani province. The sample size of 167 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking the names of the farmers. Data were collected by using structured interview form. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.  The results of the research found that 1) 65.9% of farmers were male with the average age of 53.92 years old, 44.3% completed primary school education, had the average experience in agriculture of 19.16 years, had the average member in the household of 4.16 people, 58.1% were members of agricultural group, earned the average total income from agricultural sector of 458,202.04 Baht/year, and had the average income from outside agricultural sector of  79,653.89 Baht/year. 2) Farmers had knowledge regarding bioproducts utilization, overall, at the high level with the lowest knowledge that each of the bioproduct could not mix with each other in order to control multiple types of pest per time. 3)  Farmers had the opinions about bioproducts utilization, overall, at the moderate level. They agreed the most on the application of Trichoderma to help with the reduction of expenses in buying chemicals to get rid of the fungus. 4) Farmers received the extension in the bioproduct utilization, overall, at the low level. They received the extension from the personnel regarding the extension at the highest level that was the agricultural extension officers and received the extension on the content regarding the agriculture the most on the knowledge about the production expansion of Trichoderma. 5) Farmers faced the problems regarding the extension in bioproducts utilization on the purchasing/seeking bioproducts at the moderate level and on the application of bioproducts at the high level. Regarding the needs for the utilization of bioproducts on the support, it was at the high level and the extension method at the highest level. 6) The extension guidelines regarding the utilization of bioproducts of rice farmers were such as the knowledge giving according to the academic principles in the utilization of bioproducts for farmers through publication media, online media, training, and the extension on the group formation for the production expansion of bioproducts to reach the demanded amount.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--ปทุมธานี
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวภัณฑ์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for bioproducts utilization of rice farmers in Sam Khok District, Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)