การใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนในเครือธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กัญญารัตน์ ทองมาก | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนในเครือธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 286 คน ที่กำลังเรียนอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 ในโรงเรียนในเครือธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ได้มาโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .80 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านมี 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ (1) วัตถุประสงค์การใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนเพื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ในชั่วโมงเรียน และประโยชน์ของการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ทำให้ นักเรียนมีทักษะการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เพิ่มขึ้นและช่วยส่งเสริมให้ใช้โปรแกรมที่ใช้ยังไม่เป็น (2) พฤติกรรมการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติ การคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการเตรียมอุปกรณ์เครื่องเขียน การเลือกที่นั่ง การเปิดและการปิดเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ด้านกายภาพขนาดของห้อง ปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์มีความเหมะสม ด้านจิตภาพ ครูมีความรู้และประสบการณ์ และด้านสังคมภาพ นักเรียนมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูประจำห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ (4) เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยเฉพาะเมาส์มีคุณภาพดี และซอฟต์แวร์มีความทันสมัย (5) การให้บริการในการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ เจ้าหน้าที่ให้คำแนะนำวิธีการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ เครื่องพิมพ์ที่ให้บริการมีคุณภาพดี และที่เหลือ 2 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับน้อย คือ (6) ปัญหาการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ นักเรียนมีโอกาสเข้าใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์น้อย ปัญหาครูขาดปฏิสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียน และขาดความเป็นกันเอง ปัญหาเครื่องพิมพ์มีจำนวนน้อย และ (7) นักเรียนต้องการพัฒนาและปรับปรุง เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านบุคลากร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the use of the computer laboratory by secondary education students in Salasian Sister School, Nakhon Pathom province. The research sample consisted of 286 randomly selected secondary education students studying in the first semester of the 2013academic year at Salasian Sister School in Nakhon Pathom province. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of the computer laboratory, with reliability coefficient of .80. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall use of the computer laboratory by secondary education students was rated at the high level; when specific aspects of the use of computer laboratory were considered, the following five aspects of the use were rated at the highest level: (1) the aspect of objectives of the use of the computer laboratory by the students comprising the items on the objective for the use as a part of instruction in the Computer Course during the class hours, and on the benefits of the use which were to enable the students to gain more computer usage skills and to promote the use of computer programs that they were not able to use before; (2) the aspect of computer usage behaviors of the students comprising the items on preparation of writing instruments, on the selection of seats in the computer laboratory, on the turning on and turning off the computers; (3) the aspect of arranging the environment of the computer laboratory comprising the items on the physical environment of the computer laboratory which was the appropriateness of the size of the laboratory, on the mental environment of the computer laboratory which was the teacher having knowledge and experience, and on the social environment of the computer laboratory which was the interaction between the teacher and the students in the laboratory; (4) the aspect of devices and equipment of the computer laboratory comprising the items on the computer mouse having good quality and on the up-to-datedness of the available software; and (5) the aspect of provided services in the computer laboratory comprising the items on the personnel in charge providing advices for the use of the computer laboratory, and on the provided printer having good quality; on the other hand, the last two aspects of the computer laboratory use were rated at the low level, which were (6) the aspect of problems concerning the use of the computer laboratory comprising the items on the problem of the students having few opportunities in using the computer laboratory , on the problem of the lack of cordiality on the part of the teacher in the interaction between the teacher and the students, and on the insufficiency of printers in the laboratory; and (7) the aspect of the needs of the students for development and improvement on devices, equipment, facilities, and personnel. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | |
| dc.title | การใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนในเครือธิดาแม่พระองค์อุปถัมภ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Use of the computer laboratory by secondary education students in Salasian Sister School in Nakhon Pathomn Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |