ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่
1
1
Files
Issued Date
2019
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ชานนท์ อ่าวสินธุ์ศิริ (2019). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/7745
Alternative Title(s)
Factors related to digital skills among public health personnel in Krabi Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ด้านดิจิทัลและทัศนคติด้านดิจิทัล (2) ทักษะดิจิทัล และ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ด้านดิจิทัล ทัศนคติด้านดิจิทัลและทักษะดิจิทัลของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในสังกัดสานักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสาธารณสุขในสังกัดสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล โรงพยาบาลชุมชน โรงพยาบาลกระบี่ สำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอและสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่ ได้แก่ แพทย์ ทันตแพทย์ เภสัชกร พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และนักวิชาการสาธารณสุข จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 318 คน จากประชากรทั้งหมด 1,522 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีความเที่ยงในส่วนของความรู้ด้านดิจิทัลและทัศนคติด้านดิจิทัลเท่ากับ 0.78 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุเฉลี่ย 39 ปีส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง จบระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 15 ปี และหน่วยงานที่ปฏิบัติงานปัจจุบันส่วนใหญ่สังกัดโรงพยาบาล ความรู้ด้านดิจิทัลและทัศนคติด้านดิจิทัล อยู่ในระดับสูง (2) ด้านทักษะดิจิทัลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และ (3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะดิจิทัลของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขจังหวัดกระบี่ ได้แก่ ตำแหน่ง และทัศนคติด้านดิจิทัล โดยทั้ง 2 ปัจจัยสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายการแปรผัน ได้ร้อยละ 59.4
This survey research aimed: (1) to identify personal factors, digital knowledge, and digital attitudes attitudes; (2) to explore digital skills skills; and (3) to examine the relationship between personal factors, digital knowledge, as well as digital attitudes, and digital skills of public health personnel in Krabi province. The study was conducted in a sample of 318 health officials randomly selected from all 1,522 public health personnel, in Kra bi province, who had been working at subdistrict (tambon) health promoting hospitals, community hospitals, Krabi provincial hospital, district health offices, and the Krabi Provincial Public Health Office, including doctors, dentists, pharmacists, register ed nurses, and public health technical officers. Data were collected using a questionnaire with Cronbach's alpha coefficients of 0.78 and 0.95 for digital knowledge and digital attitude, respectively. The data were then analyzed to determine frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations, and multiple regression. The results indicated that: (1) among all respondents, their average age was 39 years, the majority of them were female, mostly had a bachelor's degree, worked as registered nurses with 15 y ears of experience in public health agencies, on average, mostly in a hospital at present; and their digital knowledge and digital attitudes were at a high level; (2) their digital skills were and (3) the factors related to digital skills among public health personnel in the province were position type and digital attitudes, both of which could explain 59.4% of the variations
Degree Name
สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources