ปัญหาการตรวจสอบดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครองโดยศาลปกครอง : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีคำสั่งแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการ
dc.contributor.advisor: มาลี สุรเชษฐ
dc.contributor.author: ทัศนีย์ วรพงศ์พินิจ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ให้ทราบถึงแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลให้ทราบถึงประเภทคดีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลเฉพาะกรณี การแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการ ศึกษาอำนาจศาลปกครองในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจดุลพินิจ ของฝ่ายปกครองโดยเปรียบเทียบกับศาลปกครองฝรั่งเศสและศาลปกครองเยอรมัน ศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนว คำวินิจฉัยศาลปกครองสูงสุด กรณีคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับคำสั่งแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการ โดยเฉพาะการตรวจสอบอำนาจดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครอง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยจากเอกสาร การศึกษา จากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย กฎ ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่ได้จากตำรา ทางวิชาการ หนังสือ บทความ ข้อเขียนต่างๆ งานวิจัย หรือวิทยานิพนธ์ และค้นคว้าได้จากอินเตอร์เน็ท ตลอดจนแนวคำพิพากษา และคำสั่งของศาลปกครองสูงสุดที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การฟ้องคดีในการตรวจสอบดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครองเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการได้ 2 ประเภท คือคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการที่หน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ออกคำสั่งโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายและการกระทำละเมิดอันเกิดจากคำสั่ง ตามมาตรา 9 วรรคหนี่ง (1) และ (3) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 พบว่า ศาลปกครองไม่สามารถตรวจสอบกรณีผู้รับคำสั่งไม่ดำเนินการแก้ไขความเดือดร้อนเสียหายก่อนฟ้องและไม่เข้าไปตรวจสอบกรณีโยกย้ายที่เป็นมาตรการภายใน จึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข ควรให้ได้เข้าไปตรวจสอบกรณีการโยกย้ายที่เป็นมาตรการภายใน เช่นเดียวกับศาลปกครองเยอรมัน และกำหนดให้คณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือนกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การย้าย โดยกำหนดให้การย้ายมีสองประเภท คือ การโยกย้ายตามคำขอ และการโยกย้ายเพื่อประโยชน์ของทางราชการและกรณีนี้กำหนด หลักเกณฑ์ ว่า “การโยกย้ายเพื่อประโยชน์ของทางราชการห้ามมิให้ย้ายข้าราชการที่มีอายุราชการเหลือเพียง 1 ปี เว้นแต่ย้ายตามคำขอของข้าราชการผู้นั้น”
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study are to study the theoretical concept of personnel management, classification of the personnel management-related lawsuits particularly in case of government officials’ appointment and removal; to study the power of the Administrative Court in reviewing the exercise of administrative discretion power in comparison with the Administrative Court of France and the Administrative Court of Germany; and to study and analyze the decisions of the Supreme Administrative Court in case of the administrative lawsuits relating to the orders to appoint and to remove government officials from office, particularly in reviewing the administrative discretion power. This independent study is a qualitative research by documentary research and study from the relevant positive laws, ordinances, rules and regulations, including information acquired from academic textbooks, books, articles, writings, researches or thesis, internet searches, as well as the relevant judgments and orders of the Supreme Administrative Court. The finding of the studying result indicated two types of the litigations for reviewing the administrative discretion on the government official appointment and removal. The types of such litigations have consisted of dispute lawsuit in relation to the illegal acts issuance of the administrative agencies or the government officers and tortious acts due to the orders in accordance with Section 9 paragraph one (1) and (3) of the Act on Establishment of the Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999). The finding indicated that the Administrative Court has been unable to review in case where the order receiver has failed to take corrective action for trouble and damage prior to litigation and has failed to enter for review in case of the removal which was an internal measure. Therefore, the corrective guideline has been suggested that the entry to review in case of the removal which has been an internal measure should be performed as that in case of the Administrative Court of Germany. It should determine that the Civil Service Commission shall prescribe the rule of the removal by determining into two types of the removal consisting of the request-based removal and the governmental benefit-based removal. In this case, the rule shall be determined that “in the governmental benefit-based removal, the removal of the government official with the remaining governmental service period of just 1 year shall be prohibited unless the said government official request-based removal”.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: ศาลปกครอง
dc.subject.other: ดุลยพินิจ
dc.subject.other: กระบวนการทางศาล
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัญหาการตรวจสอบดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครองโดยศาลปกครอง : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีคำสั่งแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการ
dc.title.alternative: Problem on the Administrative Court’s review on administrative discretion: a case study of the appointment and removal orders to government officials
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต